We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Gabriel Fauré (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(26)
20th Century
(18)
Classical
(11)
Baroque
(8)
Impressionist
(5)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(4)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
English Chamber Choir
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Septura
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
William Vann
(2)
Alan Brown
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alice Bishop
(1)
Ana Manastireanu
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Chamber Philharmonic Europe
(1)
Christopher Maltman
(1)
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
(1)
Daniel Cook
(1)
Elizabeth Weisberg
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Fenella Humphreys
(1)
Greg Morris
(1)
Helen Davies
(1)
Helen Harrison
(1)
Helios Chamber Orchestra
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(9)
Devon
(3)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Oxford
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Kirkcudbright
(1)
Leatherhead
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Lostock Hall, Preston
(1)
New Romney
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Thornhill
(1)
show more
Venue
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
(1)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Leatherhead Methodist Church
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Our Lady and St Gerard Church
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
St Nicholas' Church
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Gabriel Fauré
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Septura – Kleptomania: Song Swag
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
10 July 2018
19:30
Septura – Kleptomania: Song Swag
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Monday
09 July 2018
19:30
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Chamber Philharmonic Europe (string orchestra)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
19 October 2018
19:30
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Lisney Briggs Duo
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:30
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Fauré's Requiem and Pergolesi's Stabat Mater
Our Lady and St Gerard Church
Lostock Hall, Preston
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #3 - A broken world
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Fauré's Requiem - by candlelight | English Chamber Choir
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
16 March 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - May Festival: An Invitation
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
15 May 2018
12:45
Music in the Round - May Festival: The Painter and the Painted
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
16 May 2018
19:15
Lunchtime Recital - Lara Caister (violin) and Alan Brown (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
20 April 2018
13:00
Fauré's Requiem – London Mozart Players / Mousai Singers / Daniel Cook
St Nicholas' Church
New Romney
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
Seeker of Truth | Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
09 June 2018
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Fauré's Requiem - by candlelight | English Chamber Choir
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 November 2018
19:30
Songs of the Mediterranean
Leatherhead Methodist Church
Leatherhead
Sunday
30 September 2018
16:00
Favourite Things | Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Friday
05 October 2018
19:00
Christopher Maltman (baritone) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:15
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
Kirkcudbright
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
Thornhill
Sunday
09 December 2018
14:30
Lucy Gijsbers (cello) and Ana Manastireanu (piano) play Bloch, Fauré and Bridge
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 January 2019
13:10
The Handful - Fauré's Requiem
St Mary the Virgin Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled