We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(53)
Orchestral
(29)
Solo Instrumental
(22)
Piano Recital
(20)
String Quartet
(14)
Choral
(8)
Vocal
(5)
A Cappella
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(3)
Tasmin Little
(3)
Alexandra Vaduva
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Edinburgh Quartet
(2)
Eliza Safjan
(2)
Endymion Ensemble
(2)
Heather Tuach
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
Jenny Sacha
(2)
Julian Jacobson
(2)
London Mozart Players
(2)
Maria Tarasewicz
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Meadows Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Paul Lewis
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Piers Lane
(2)
show more
Country
England
(88)
Scotland
(9)
Belarus
(1)
Ireland
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(30)
Lothian
(8)
South Yorkshire
(8)
Surrey
(5)
Hampshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Essex
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Dorset
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
show more
City
London
(22)
Edinburgh
(8)
Sheffield
(8)
Holborn
(7)
Cambridge
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
West Meon
(3)
Blackburn
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Liverpool
(2)
Reading
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bratislava
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Crawley
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(7)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Saffron Hall
(3)
St Giles' Cathedral
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
City Halls Recital Room
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Derby Cathedral
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mozart's Requiem by candlelight | Choir of Christ's College, Cambridge
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Clara Schumann: Prodigy, Muse, Virtuoso | Reiko Fujisawa (piano)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:45
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Jonathan French (piano)
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
Mozart's C minor Mass and Schumann's Piano Concerto
Royal Festival Hall
London
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Lisa Batiashvili
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Bruckner's Mass in E minor
Church of St John the Baptist
Wimbledon
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
The Hallé
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
22 March 2019
19:00
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Letchworth Sinfonia New Year Concert 2019
Letchworth Free Church
Letchworth Garden City
Saturday
19 January 2019
19:30
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet quintets, performed by Temple Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Exile: Conflicting Places | Edinburgh Quartet
Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Exile: Conflicting Places | Edinburgh Quartet
City Halls Recital Room
Glasgow
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:45
Ingrid Cusido (piano)
St Peter's Church
Edinburgh
Thursday
01 August 2019
12:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
An evening of German choral music with Voix de Vivre
St Peter's Church
St Albans
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Jakub Hruša: Schubert and Brahms | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
16 May 2019
19:30
The Meadows Chamber Orchestra
Inverleith St Serf's Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:45
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 101 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled