We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(978)
Choral
(932)
Orchestral
(910)
Vocal
(424)
Solo Instrumental
(368)
Piano Recital
(324)
A Cappella
(300)
String Quartet
(166)
Opera
(145)
Oratorio
(109)
Brass
(67)
Jazz
(46)
Organ Recital
(40)
Film Music
(38)
Musicals and Shows
(32)
Folk
(26)
World Music
(20)
Wind Band
(18)
Operetta
(16)
Choir (Modern)
(15)
Pop
(14)
Gospel
(11)
Soul
(5)
Dance
(3)
Drama
(3)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1549)
Romantic
(1519)
Classical
(886)
Baroque
(786)
Contemporary
(727)
Renaissance
(331)
Nationalist
(305)
Impressionist
(234)
Christmas
(144)
Medieval
(31)
Ancient
(6)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(138)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(91)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(49)
London Concertante
(46)
The Sixteen
(41)
Harry Christophers
(38)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(33)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(32)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(27)
Peter G Dyson
(27)
Ensemble 360
(26)
Guest Orchestra
(26)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(25)
Bristol Ensemble
(24)
Orchestra of the Swan
(24)
Andrew Earis
(22)
Grange Park Opera
(22)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(22)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(21)
London Mozart Players
(19)
Orchestra of Opera North
(19)
The Hallé
(18)
Ex Cathedra
(17)
Sholto Kynoch
(17)
Ivor Setterfield
(16)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(393)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(386)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(344)
George Frideric Handel
(233)
Johannes Brahms
(224)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(190)
Sir Edward Elgar
(185)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(183)
Franz Schubert
(179)
Felix Mendelssohn
(168)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(158)
Antonio Vivaldi
(157)
Claude Debussy
(142)
Benjamin Britten
(139)
Robert Schumann
(130)
Maurice Ravel
(124)
Fryderyk Chopin
(123)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(114)
Antonín Dvorák
(107)
Henry Purcell
(102)
Gabriel Fauré
(91)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(88)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(76)
Franz Liszt
(74)
Composer Not Known
(73)
show more
Country
England
(2978)
Scotland
(90)
Wales
(47)
Ireland
(9)
Northern Ireland
(7)
Austria
(1)
Belarus
(1)
France
(1)
Germany
(1)
Netherlands
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
show more
Region
London
(1194)
Oxfordshire
(151)
Surrey
(107)
Essex
(101)
West Yorkshire
(93)
Cambridgeshire
(89)
Gloucestershire
(83)
Kent
(74)
Berkshire
(73)
South Yorkshire
(73)
Hampshire
(69)
Warwickshire
(61)
Bristol
(58)
Hertfordshire
(58)
Devon
(48)
West Midlands
(48)
Nottinghamshire
(47)
Buckinghamshire
(44)
Manchester
(40)
Lothian
(39)
Somerset
(35)
West Sussex
(35)
Cheshire
(32)
East Sussex
(30)
Lancashire
(29)
show more
City
London
(1097)
Oxford
(131)
Cambridge
(73)
Sheffield
(66)
Saffron Walden
(65)
Bristol
(48)
Nottingham
(43)
Cheltenham
(42)
Edinburgh
(39)
Birmingham
(37)
Holborn
(37)
Leeds
(33)
Manchester
(33)
Huddersfield
(31)
Leamington Spa
(23)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(23)
West Horlsey
(22)
Canterbury
(19)
Guildford
(18)
Reading
(18)
Basingstoke
(17)
Exeter
(17)
Windsor
(17)
Blackburn
(15)
Cardiff
(15)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(173)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(116)
Cadogan Hall
(66)
Saffron Hall
(63)
Royal Festival Hall
(60)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(55)
Charlton House
(51)
1901 Arts Club
(46)
Conway Hall
(37)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(35)
Royal Concert Hall
(35)
St Mary's Church
(32)
Holywell Music Room
(29)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(24)
St John's Smith Square
(24)
St Paul's Church
(24)
SJE Arts
(23)
West Road Concert Hall
(23)
The Theatre in the Woods
(22)
St Andrew's Church
(21)
St George's Bristol
(21)
Stratford Playhouse
(21)
Sheldonian Theatre
(18)
St Peter's Church
(18)
Handel Hendrix House
(17)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Kosmos Emsemble (violin, viola and accordion)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Jonathan Powell (piano): Scriabin and Rachmaninov
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Autumn Serenade | Bristol Ensemble
Malmesbury Abbey
Malmesbury
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
The Fruit of Silence | City of London Sinfonia
Llandaff Cathedral
Cardiff
Friday
18 October 2019
19:00
Howells's Requiem / Britten's Rejoice in the Lamb | Oxford Pro Musica Singers
Exeter College Chapel
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
The Sixteen: The Choral Pilgrimage 2019 - Oxford
Christ Church Cathedral
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
20:00
Music from the Movies with London Concertante
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Nature's Beauty: James Newby and Simon Lepper
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Carola Darwin (soprano) and Gildas Quartet
Oxford University Museum of Natural History
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
17:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - Stanford to Sondheim: Kitty Whately and Simon Lepper
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
20:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
18 October 2019
19:15
Curzon Brass (brass quintet)
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Friday
18 October 2019
19:00
American Night | Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra
St David's Hall
Cardiff
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Jagoda Krzeminska (flute), Wenhan Jiang (viola) and Solenn Grand (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Cupra Duo: Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Aidan Chan (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:20
Vasily Petrenko conducts Mahler's Symphony No 8
Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
18 October 2019
15:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Music and Maths
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
The Bach Choir: Four Choral Seasons
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
The Fruit of Silence | City of London Sinfonia
Truro Cathedral
Truro
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Schumanns: Alessandro Fisher and Ashok Gupta
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Mozart's Journey to Prague
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Things that go bump in the night: Songs by Hugo Wolf
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Imogen Cooper (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
126
Next >>
(found total of 3137 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled