We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(5)
Orchestral
(5)
Choral
(3)
Piano Recital
(3)
Vocal
(3)
A Cappella
(2)
Brass
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
20th Century
(14)
Romantic
(7)
Contemporary
(6)
Classical
(4)
Baroque
(3)
Nationalist
(2)
Renaissance
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Simon Lepper
(2)
Adam Johnson
(1)
Aidan Chan
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(1)
Bournemouth Symphony Chorus
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra
(1)
Carola Darwin
(1)
City of London Choir
(1)
City of London Sinfonia
(1)
Cupra Duo
(1)
Curzon Brass
(1)
Dan Price
(1)
Gildas Quartet
(1)
Harry Christophers
(1)
Hilary Summers
(1)
Jacob Smith
(1)
Jacquelyn Wagner
(1)
Jagoda Krzemińska
(1)
James Newby
(1)
Jeffrey Howard
(1)
Jennifer Johnston
(1)
show more
Composers
Franz Liszt
(2)
George Gershwin
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Plainchant
(1)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Adele Adkins
(1)
Alexander Scriabin
(1)
Andrew Downes
(1)
André Jolivet
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Charles Ives
(1)
Composer Not Known
(1)
Danny Elfman
(1)
Dobrinka Tabakova
(1)
Ennio Morricone
(1)
Eric Whitacre
(1)
Frederick Delius
(1)
Gabriel Jackson
(1)
Germaine Tailleferre
(1)
Giovanni Gabrieli
(1)
Gustav Mahler
(1)
show more
Country
England
(15)
Wales
(2)
Region
Oxfordshire
(6)
London
(4)
Cardiff
(2)
Devon
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
City
Oxford
(6)
London
(4)
Cardiff
(2)
Coventry
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Malmesbury
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Venue
Holywell Music Room
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church Cathedral
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Exeter College Chapel
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Llandaff Cathedral
(1)
Malmesbury Abbey
(1)
Oxford University Museum of Natural History
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Royal Spa Centre
(1)
St David's Hall
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Kosmos Emsemble (violin, viola and accordion)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Jonathan Powell (piano): Scriabin and Rachmaninov
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Autumn Serenade | Bristol Ensemble
Malmesbury Abbey
Malmesbury
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
The Fruit of Silence | City of London Sinfonia
Llandaff Cathedral
Cardiff
Friday
18 October 2019
19:00
Howells's Requiem / Britten's Rejoice in the Lamb | Oxford Pro Musica Singers
Exeter College Chapel
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
The Sixteen: The Choral Pilgrimage 2019 - Oxford
Christ Church Cathedral
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
20:00
Music from the Movies with London Concertante
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Nature's Beauty: James Newby and Simon Lepper
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Carola Darwin (soprano) and Gildas Quartet
Oxford University Museum of Natural History
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
17:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - Stanford to Sondheim: Kitty Whately and Simon Lepper
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
20:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
18 October 2019
19:15
Curzon Brass (brass quintet)
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Friday
18 October 2019
19:00
American Night | Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra
St David's Hall
Cardiff
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Jagoda Krzeminska (flute), Wenhan Jiang (viola) and Solenn Grand (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Cupra Duo: Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Aidan Chan (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:20
Vasily Petrenko conducts Mahler's Symphony No 8
Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
18 October 2019
15:00
(found total of 17 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled