We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Liszt (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(21)
Chamber
(3)
Organ Recital
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Brass
(1)
Performers
Marianna Kapsetaki
(2)
Martin James Bartlett
(2)
Sir Stephen Hough
(2)
Stephanie Kapsetaki
(2)
Svyatoslav Antipov
(2)
Angelina Kopyrina
(1)
Artur Cimirro
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Charlie Westhoff
(1)
Curzon Brass
(1)
Dan Price
(1)
Daniel Moult
(1)
Dinara Klinton
(1)
Edward Leung
(1)
Gűlsin Onay
(1)
Jacob Smith
(1)
Katherine Dienes
(1)
Kumi Matsuo
(1)
Mark Bebbington
(1)
Mark Dilley
(1)
Martin Roscoe
(1)
Matthew Tarrant
(1)
Nicola Losito
(1)
Ning Hui See
(1)
Noelia Cotuna
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
Region
London
(14)
Devon
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
City
London
(14)
Surbiton
(2)
Blackburn
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Plymouth
(1)
Reading
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Watford
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Royal Spa Centre
(1)
Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
(1)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St Giles, Cripplegate
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
Westminster Cathedral Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Liszt - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Chopin Series - Gulsin Onay (piano)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Sunday
20 January 2019
19:30
Svyatoslav Antipov (piano) plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
07 December 2019
13:05
Svyatoslav Antipov plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
20 December 2019
13:00
Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
17 February 2019
15:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Dinara Klinton
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 August 2019
19:30
Artur Cimirro (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:00
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - Daniel Moult (organ)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
19 January 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society- Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Valentin Schiedermair (piano)
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
26 May 2019
16:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Katherine Dienes-Williams (organ)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:30
Stephen Hough (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:30
Bocheng Wang plays Bach, Chopin, Liszt and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:10
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Angelina Kopyrina (piano) plays Bach, Beethoven and Liszt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:10
Music in the Round May Festival - Stephen Hough (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
16 May 2019
19:15
Talent Unlimited artists perform Gluck, Liszt, Poulenc, Kreisler and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 June 2019
13:10
Summer Music in City Churches: All The World's A Stage | Nicola Losito (piano)
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
13:00
Martin Roscoe (piano) - Ribble Valley International Piano Week launch concert
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Mark Bebbington (piano)
Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
Plymouth
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Curzon Brass (brass quintet)
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Friday
18 October 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Stephanie and Marianna Kapsetaki (piano solos and duos)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 November 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Stephanie and Marianna Kapsetaki (piano solos and duos)
Charlton House
London
Friday
08 November 2019
13:00
Ning Hui See plays Bach, Adès and Clara Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 November 2019
13:10
Noelia Cotuna (harp) plays Bach, Fauré, Liszt, Renié and Nino Rota
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
09 December 2019
13:10
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled