We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(78)
Piano Recital
(55)
Vocal
(28)
Orchestral
(22)
String Quartet
(21)
Solo Instrumental
(14)
Choral
(12)
A Cappella
(5)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(2)
Dance
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
show more
Era
Classical
(149)
Romantic
(136)
20th Century
(64)
Contemporary
(30)
Impressionist
(24)
Baroque
(14)
Nationalist
(11)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Roderick Williams
(7)
Christopher Glynn
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
London Concertante
(6)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
Simon Callaghan
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Sholto Kynoch
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Asagi Nakata
(2)
show more
Country
England
(164)
Wales
(3)
Ireland
(2)
France
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(60)
Oxfordshire
(14)
Warwickshire
(12)
Leicestershire
(7)
Cambridgeshire
(6)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Bristol
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Essex
(4)
Kent
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
County Dublin
(2)
Devon
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Dorset
(1)
show more
City
London
(51)
Oxford
(14)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Cambridge
(6)
Holborn
(6)
Leicester
(6)
Sheffield
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Skipton
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Barrow-upon-Soar
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(15)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
SJE Arts
(7)
Charlton House
(6)
Conway Hall
(6)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Christ Church
(3)
Stratford Playhouse
(3)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Royal Festival Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St George's Bristol
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Di Bari-Semerano Piano Duo play Mozart, Debussy and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
15 November 2019
13:10
Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Schubert, Chopin and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
13:10
Sunday Morning Piano Series: Anna Tsybuleva
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
10 November 2019
11:00
Mark Bebbington (piano)
Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
Plymouth
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Ensemble Cymru perform two octets by Franz Schubert and John Metcalf
Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
Holyhead
Saturday
02 November 2019
19:30
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Quartet in G: Piatti Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Swan Song: Roderick Williams and Christopher Glynn
SJE Arts
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
20:00
Fertile Ground: Twilight Dances
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Winter Journey: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Sonata for Piano No 20 in A : Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
17:15
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Fair Maid of the Mill: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Schubert's Sonata in B flat major - Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
22:00
Imogen Cooper (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Death and the Maiden: Doric String Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
15 October 2019
17:30
Caroline Taylor (soprano) sings Schubert, Quilter, Rachmaninov and Strauss
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 October 2019
13:10
Endgame: Late Works by Haydn, Beethoven, Schubert and Chopin
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
13 October 2019
16:00
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
The Mick Jagger Centre
Dartford
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Chester Music Society: Piers Lane (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
09 October 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Tuesday
08 October 2019
20:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:15
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 171 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled