We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(17)
Piano Recital
(6)
Chamber
(4)
Vocal
(4)
Opera
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Era
Romantic
(28)
20th Century
(15)
Classical
(9)
Impressionist
(7)
Contemporary
(6)
Nationalist
(5)
Baroque
(3)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Clare Hammond
(5)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Catherine Larsen-Maguire
(3)
Alessandro Fisher
(2)
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Anush Hovhannisyan
(2)
Ashley Riches
(2)
Caitlin Hulcup
(2)
Jamie Phillips
(2)
Michael Petrov
(2)
NYOS Senior Orchestra
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aigul Akhmetshina
(1)
Alexander Naumenko
(1)
Alim Beisembayev
(1)
Andrew Winter
(1)
Angela Moore
(1)
Bath Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Brandon Hill Chamber Orchestra
(1)
British Imperial Orchestra
(1)
Catherine Underwood
(1)
Catriona Scott
(1)
Claire Lees
(1)
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(7)
Cheshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Strathclyde
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Ayr
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Bath
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Chester
(1)
Crowthorne
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Ely
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
High Wycombe
(1)
Newcastle upon Tyne
(1)
Southport
(1)
Stockport
(1)
Taunton
(1)
show more
Venue
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Churchill Theatre
(1)
City Halls, Grand Hall
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Emmanuel Church
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Oxford Town Hall
(1)
Roper Theatre, West Wing, Hayesfield School
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
Shortwave Cafe
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary Magdalene Parish Church
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
Stockport Town Hall
(1)
The Anvil
(1)
The Castle Hotel
(1)
The Old Gym, Wellington College
(1)
Town Hall
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Scheherazade | Stockport Symphony Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:30
NYOS Senior Orchestra - The Power of Nature
City Halls, Grand Hall
Glasgow
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Day – Tchaikovsky and the Poets
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
21 April 2018
16:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Day – Tchaikovsky and his friends
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
21 April 2018
20:30
Russian Opera Gala and the 9th International Russian Song Festival
Cadogan Hall
London
Sunday
29 April 2018
16:20
Clare Hammond
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
07 June 2018
19:30
Shortwave Nights:Ronni Kot Wenzell (marimba) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
19:45
Flora and Fauna - Clare Hammond
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Friday
06 July 2018
19:30
Symphonic Russia | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Albert Hall
London
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Masayuki Tayama (piano) - Mozart, Beethoven, Rachmaninov, Gershwin
St Mary Magdalene Parish Church
London
Wednesday
25 July 2018
19:00
NYOS Senior Orchestra - The Power of Nature
Town Hall
Ayr
Wednesday
25 July 2018
19:30
Oxford Proms - Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No 2 plus Russian classics
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
18 August 2018
19:30
Colourful Classics | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Wycombe Swan Theatre
High Wycombe
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
Colourful Classics | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Churchill Theatre
Bromley
Sunday
23 September 2018
19:30
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2018
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
19 October 2018
19:30
Clare Hammond (piano)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
10 November 2018
07:30
Russian Favourites | Oxford Symphony Orchestra
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Southport Orchestra's Russian Concert
Emmanuel Church
Southport
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:30
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
The Old Gym, Wellington College
Crowthorne
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Gould Piano Trio and Robert Plane perform Rimsky-Korsakov
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
30 November 2018
20:00
Tees Valley Youth Orchestra - 50th anniversary season opening concert
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
Newcastle upon Tyne
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:00
Rising Stars – Clare Hammond (piano)
The Castle Hotel
Taunton
Saturday
26 January 2019
10:30
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Sunday
03 February 2019
19:45
Love, Legends and Fairy Tales | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Tuesday
05 February 2019
19:30
Chester Music Society: Clare Hammond (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
13 February 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 28 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled