We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(19)
20th Century
(15)
Romantic
(14)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(4)
Impressionist
(3)
Nationalist
(3)
Performers
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alec Frank-Gemmill
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Hancox
(1)
Berendina Norton
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Carducci Quartet
(1)
Chamber Ensemble of London
(1)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(1)
Christina Mason-Scheuermann
(1)
Daniel Edwards
(1)
David Cohen
(1)
David Massey
(1)
Dimitri Murrath
(1)
Emily Andrews
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
Fenella Humphreys
(1)
show more
Country
England
(19)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(11)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
City
London
(10)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Llandudno
(1)
Quenington
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
(1)
Shortwave Cafe
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Swithin’s Church
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Richard Allen (harp) - Cheltenham Music Festival
St Swithin’s Church
Quenington
Thursday
12 July 2018
15:00
Carducci Quartet and David Cohen (cello) - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
06 July 2018
11:00
Lunchtime Recital - Amarins Wierdsma (violin) and Joon Yoon (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
03 August 2018
13:00
Death speaks | Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Barts Pathology Museum
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
20:00
Lunchtime recital: Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
13:15
Lunchtime Recital - Daniel Edwards (cello) and Berendina Norton (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:00
Shortwave Nights:Ronni Kot Wenzell (marimba) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
19:45
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Abner Jairo Ortiz García
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
25 July 2018
13:00
Bromsgrove Concerts' Prize-winners' recital with Emily Sun and Gamal Khamis
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
Bromsgrove
Friday
28 September 2018
20:00
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
(found total of 20 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled