We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(38)
20th Century
(16)
Classical
(15)
Baroque
(10)
Contemporary
(6)
Impressionist
(6)
Nationalist
(5)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(4)
James Lisney
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Timothy Ridout
(2)
Ye Jin Choi
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alex Caldon
(1)
Alexandra Caldon
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alissa Firsova
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Benjamin Hughes
(1)
Benjamin Roskams
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
show more
Country
England
(37)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(13)
Hertfordshire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Sheffield
(4)
Holborn
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Hatfield
(1)
Holt
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Kidderminster
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Reading
(1)
Shaldon
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
Jičín Castle
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Maxim Vengerov - Cheltenham Music Festival Proms
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
From Sussex to the Steppes: musical journeys for violin, trumpet and piano
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Friday
31 August 2018
19:00
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Songs of Love and Nonsense - Sheringham and Cromer Choral Society
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
Holt
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #4 - Reflections
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
11:00
Maxim Vengerov
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
04 July 2018
19:30
Maxim Vengerov
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Tuesday
03 July 2018
19:30
Julian Bliss, Melvyn Tan and Guy Johnston
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
21 September 2018
17:00
Romana Szczepaniak (violin) and Grzegorz Mania (piano) play Brahms and Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 September 2018
13:10
Ludmila Pavlová (violin) and Alissa Firsova (piano)
Jičín Castle
Jicín
Saturday
21 July 2018
18:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday
06 November 2018
12:45
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
15:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 38 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled