We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(11)
Choral
(8)
Solo Instrumental
(7)
Piano Recital
(6)
Vocal
(5)
A Cappella
(3)
Orchestral
(2)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Performers
Robert Quinney
(2)
The Choir of New College, Oxford
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Amici Chamber Choir
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Calum Fraser
(1)
Carducci Quartet
(1)
Chamber Ensemble of London
(1)
Charles Andrews
(1)
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
(1)
Dame Patricia Routledge
(1)
Darius Battiwalla
(1)
David Allsopp
(1)
David Cohen
(1)
David Houlder
(1)
David Massey
(1)
Doncaster Choral Society
(1)
Edmund Danon
(1)
Elizabeth Muir-Lewis
(1)
Emily Andrews
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Region
London
(12)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(9)
Dorking
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Blackburn
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Doncaster
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Pinner
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Roundhay, Leeds
(1)
Streatham
(1)
show more
Venue
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
New College Chapel
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Pinner Parish Church
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Priory Place Methodist Church
(1)
Shortwave Cafe
(1)
St Edmund's Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Chopin Series - Gulsin Onay (piano)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Sunday
20 January 2019
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Mark Bebbington - Pianograms I - Scenes from the Opera
St John's Smith Square
London
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
Admission: One Shilling - Piers Lane (piano) with Dame Patricia Routledge
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
14:00
Summer riches | Amici Chamber Choir
Pinner Parish Church
Pinner
Saturday
23 June 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:30
Sacred and Sublime | Leeds Festival Chorus
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:15
Yehudi Menuhin School Orchestra
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
19 May 2018
19:30
Ribble Valley International Piano Week 2018 - Launch Concert
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Wednesday
09 May 2018
19:30
From Bach to Betjeman
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
London
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Carducci Quartet and David Cohen (cello) - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
06 July 2018
11:00
Doncaster Choral Society
Priory Place Methodist Church
Doncaster
Saturday
19 May 2018
19:30
Bach, Mozart, Handel - The Choir of New College, Oxford
New College Chapel
Oxford
Friday
22 June 2018
13:00
Bach, Schubert, Handel - The Choir of New College, Oxford
New College Chapel
Oxford
Friday
13 July 2018
13:00
Death speaks | Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Barts Pathology Museum
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
20:00
Lunchtime recital: Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
13:15
Shortwave Nights:Ronni Kot Wenzell (marimba) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
19:45
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Oliver Wass (harp) and Henry Roberts (flute)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Zadok the Priest and other Germanic works | Streatham Choral
St Leonard's Church
Streatham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Favourite Things | Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Friday
05 October 2018
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jonathan Ferrucci (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
01 March 2019
13:00
(found total of 24 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled