We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Leoš Janácek (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(21)
String Quartet
(12)
Solo Instrumental
(9)
Piano Recital
(5)
Orchestral
(4)
Choral
(2)
Opera
(2)
Era
Nationalist
(30)
Romantic
(28)
20th Century
(25)
Classical
(15)
Contemporary
(8)
Impressionist
(2)
Baroque
(1)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(2)
Christopher Purves
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Gabriella Jones
(2)
Gildas Quartet
(2)
Greg Lawson
(2)
James Barralet
(2)
Julian Arp
(2)
Karen Cargill
(2)
Léa Hennino
(2)
Orchestra of Opera North
(2)
Priya Mitchell
(2)
Sian Edwards
(2)
Sophia Rahman
(2)
Yoanna Prodanova
(2)
Aimée Fisk
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Amy Holyland
(1)
Amy Shaw
(1)
Andrew Fuller
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Andrey Sur
(1)
show more
Country
England
(35)
Region
London
(8)
Berkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
South Yorkshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Shropshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Sheffield
(3)
Huddersfield
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Whittington
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Dorking
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Romsey
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Southwell
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
West Meon
(1)
Windsor
(1)
show more
Venue
LSO St Luke's
(4)
Church of St John the Baptist
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Leeds Town Hall
(1)
Leith Hill Place
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Romsey Abbey
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
Southwell Minster
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Leoš Janácek
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
City of Cambridge Symphony Orchestra perform Beethoven's Symphony No 9
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ezgi Sarikcioglu (violin) and Maria Taracewicz (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
29 November 2019
13:00
Gildas Quartet play Janácek, Crumb, Whalley and Waeckerle
Iklectik Art Lab
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Concert No 1 of 3
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Initimate Letters
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
18 October 2019
19:15
Members of Chamber Philharmonic Europe
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
20 October 2019
18:30
Barbican String Quartet
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
26 November 2019
19:30
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet and Katherine Spencer (clarinet)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
Bluebeard's Castle | Opera North
Leeds Town Hall
Leeds
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Bluebeard's Castle | Opera North
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Thursday
28 November 2019
19:30
West Meon Music Festival - Music and Melodrama
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
Royal Free Singers - Ikons from West to East
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
Windsor
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Ralph Vaughan Williams's birthday concert
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Thursday
10 October 2019
17:30
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Soloists from Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Petite symphonie
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Symphony No 9 | Oxford Symphony Orchestra
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 35 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled