We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(36)
Chamber
(34)
Orchestral
(25)
Solo Instrumental
(12)
String Quartet
(2)
Choral
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Online
(1)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(13)
Peter G Dyson
(13)
Costas Fotopoulos
(9)
Adam Johnson
(4)
Andrew Earis
(4)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Sam Haywood
(3)
Julian Jacobson
(2)
Nigel Hutchinson
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Abigail Fenna
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Angelina Kopyrina
(1)
Anna Szałucka
(1)
Anna Tsybuleva
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Artur Cimirro
(1)
Ben Pope
(1)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(1)
Benjamin Pope
(1)
show more
Country
England
(65)
Region
London
(39)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Devon
(2)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(36)
Cambridge
(3)
Holborn
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Watford
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Hastoe, Tring
(1)
Lowestoft
(1)
Lymington
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Richmond
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(21)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Conway Hall
(2)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Hastoe Village Hall
(1)
Influence Church
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Online: London
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
(1)
St Thomas' Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Ludwig van Beethoven - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Rachmaninov's 2nd Piano Concerto - by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
25 July 2019
19:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Classical Coffee Mornings - Berniya Hamie (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
10 November 2019
11:00
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Online - An evening with Robert Hugill and Maria Canyigueral
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
10 May 2020
18:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Dinara Klinton
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 August 2019
19:30
Mozart's Symphony No 40 | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Nélida Sánchez (piano) plays works by English and Argentinian composers
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:30
Artur Cimirro (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:00
Michael Harvey (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:00
Yevgeny Sudbin
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
17 March 2019
16:30
Mozart and Moonlight by Candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
23:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Adam Johnson and Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
27 March 2020
19:30
Cancelled: French and English Choral Music | Lymington Choral Society
St Thomas' Church
Lymington
Saturday
30 May 2020
19:00
Cancelled: Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
07 May 2020
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Nourish Festival | Brodsky Quartet
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Trio Goya
Influence Church
Richmond
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Dina Duisen (piano) and Rob Heaps (reader) - Music and Poetry
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
09 April 2019
19:30
Nobue (piano) - free afternoon concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
15 November 2019
12:30
Classical Converts | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
11 December 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 65 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled