We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Sergey Prokofiev (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(19)
Romantic
(14)
Classical
(6)
Baroque
(4)
Impressionist
(4)
Contemporary
(2)
Nationalist
(2)
Performers
Adrian Wilson
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Carolina Blaskovic
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Daniel Sanxis Silleras
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(1)
Eleanor Kornas
(1)
Elisabeth Brauss
(1)
Emma Purslow
(1)
Emmanuel Bach
(1)
Garth Knox
(1)
Henry Roberts
(1)
Irena Radić
(1)
Jenny Stern
(1)
John Myerscough
(1)
John Paul Ekins
(1)
John York
(1)
Julia Liang
(1)
Juliette Bausor
(1)
Katharina Konradi
(1)
Kumi Matsuo
(1)
show more
Country
England
(19)
Region
London
(6)
Berkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(6)
Leamington Spa
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Totnes
(1)
Windsor
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leith Hill Place
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Luke's Church
(1)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(1)
The Old Court
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Sergey Prokofiev - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Katharina Konradi (soprano) and Gaspard Trio: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
13 March 2020
13:00
Ralph Vaughan Williams's birthday concert
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Thursday
10 October 2019
17:30
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Pelleas Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Liverpool String Quartet | A Musical Menagerie
St Luke's Church
Liverpool
Saturday
10 October 2020
15:30
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Sunday
05 May 2019
12:00
Meera Raja (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Prokofiev and John Mayer
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 April 2019
13:10
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
Manuel De Almeida-Ferrer (violin), Wouter Valvekens (piano) play Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
24 June 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Carolina Blaskovic (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Monday
25 November 2019
12:45
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
(found total of 19 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled