We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(68)
Classical
(42)
20th Century
(40)
Contemporary
(14)
Nationalist
(6)
Impressionist
(5)
Baroque
(3)
Performers
Matthew Hunt
(6)
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
Richard Uttley
(3)
Ridgeway Ensemble
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Amarins Wierdsma
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Benjamin Nabarro
(2)
Christoph Slenczka
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
show more
Country
England
(67)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(27)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Cornwall
(5)
Warwickshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Somerset
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(24)
Sheffield
(6)
Holborn
(3)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Ivinghoe
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
11 June 2019
19:00
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents The Adderbury Ensemble
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Aquinas Piano Trio and Rebecca Low (viola)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
12:00
Trio Isimsiz (piano trio)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
23 February 2019
20:00
Notos Piano Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
29 March 2019
19:45
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Barbican String Quartet
Charlton House
London
Friday
29 March 2019
13:00
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
22 February 2019
12:45
Music in the Round Spring Season - Shifting Perspectives
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:15
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Rhapsody
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
10 May 2019
19:00
Oxford May Music: Festival Overture
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Romances and Quartets
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:15
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 68 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled