We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(25)
Piano Recital
(5)
Vocal
(2)
Chamber
(1)
Choral
(1)
Era
Romantic
(33)
20th Century
(18)
Nationalist
(10)
Contemporary
(8)
Impressionist
(7)
Classical
(6)
Baroque
(2)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Clare Hammond
(4)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(2)
Catherine Larsen-Maguire
(2)
Jamie Phillips
(2)
Michael Petrov
(2)
Russian Philharmonic (of Novosibirsk)
(2)
Thomas Sanderling
(2)
Alex Arkwright
(1)
Alim Beisembayev
(1)
Alpesh Chauhan
(1)
Andrew Winter
(1)
Angela Moore
(1)
Bath Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Beatrice Hubble
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Brandon Hill Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Catherine Underwood
(1)
Catriona Scott
(1)
Claire Lees
(1)
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Daniel Harrison
(1)
Daniel Müller-Schott
(1)
Dean Wright
(1)
Diana Adamyan
(1)
show more
Country
England
(32)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(10)
Berkshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Oxford
(2)
Ayr
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Bath
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chippenham
(1)
Crowthorne
(1)
Dorking
(1)
High Wycombe
(1)
Lancaster
(1)
Leytonstone, London
(1)
Newcastle upon Tyne
(1)
Reading
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Southport
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Stockport
(1)
Taunton
(1)
Worthing
(1)
show more
Venue
Cadogan Hall
(4)
Artrix
(1)
Ashton Hall, Lancaster Town Hall
(1)
Assembly Hall
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Churchill Theatre
(1)
Emmanuel Church
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Oxford Town Hall
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Roper Theatre, West Wing, Hayesfield School
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St Mary Magdalene Parish Church
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
Stockport Town Hall
(1)
The Anvil
(1)
The Castle Hotel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Tees Valley Youth Orchestra - 50th anniversary season opening concert
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
Newcastle upon Tyne
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:00
Tales from the Arabian Nights | Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
05 May 2019
14:45
Symphony Orchestra of India with Zakir Hussain (tabla)
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
20 February 2019
19:30
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Sunday
03 February 2019
19:45
Southport Orchestra's Russian Concert
Emmanuel Church
Southport
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:30
Russian Philharmonic of Novosibirsk with Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
16 May 2019
19:30
Russian Philharmonic of Novosibirsk
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
10 May 2019
19:00
Russian Favourites | Oxford Symphony Orchestra
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Rising Stars – Clare Hammond (piano)
The Castle Hotel
Taunton
Saturday
26 January 2019
10:30
Reading Symphony Orchestra: Debussy, Navarro, Rimsky-Korsakov
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Oxford Proms - Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No 2 plus Russian classics
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
18 August 2018
19:30
Orchestral Masters | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
North Wiltshire Symphony Orchestra
St Andrew's Church
Chippenham
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
NYOS Senior Orchestra - The Power of Nature
Town Hall
Ayr
Wednesday
25 July 2018
19:30
Masayuki Tayama (piano) - Mozart, Beethoven, Rachmaninov, Gershwin
St Mary Magdalene Parish Church
London
Wednesday
25 July 2018
19:00
Lunchtime Concert - Laura Perešivana (soprano) and Will Sharma (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Love, Legends and Fairy Tales | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Tuesday
05 February 2019
19:30
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2018
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
19 October 2018
19:30
Holborn Community Orchestra plays Elgar, Verdi, Boulanger and Rimsky-Korsakov
St Giles in the Fields Church
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Haffner Orchestra
Ashton Hall, Lancaster Town Hall
Lancaster
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:30
Enigma - Elgar and Shostakovich | Stockport Symphony Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Easter Concert with the London Gala Orchestra
St John the Baptist Church
Leytonstone, London
Sunday
21 April 2019
18:30
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
The Old Gym, Wellington College
Crowthorne
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:30
Colourful Classics | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Churchill Theatre
Bromley
Sunday
23 September 2018
19:30
Colourful Classics | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Wycombe Swan Theatre
High Wycombe
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 33 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled