We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Performers
Daniel Bovey
(3)
Divertimento Piano Trio
(3)
Julian Vickers
(3)
Margaret Lynn
(3)
Mary Eade
(3)
Vickers Bovey Guitar Duo
(3)
Vicky Evans
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Brompton String Quartet
(2)
John Myerscough
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Linos Piano Trio
(2)
Septura
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
Vilde Frang
(2)
Ye Jin Choi
(2)
Ada Witczyk
(1)
Adam Walker
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Ailish Tynan
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(52)
Maurice Ravel
(42)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(14)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(8)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(7)
Astor Piazzolla
(7)
Franz Schubert
(6)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Isaac Albéniz
(6)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
George Gershwin
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Benjamin Britten
(4)
Cécile Chaminade
(4)
Robert Schumann
(4)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(4)
Antonín Dvorák
(3)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Darius Milhaud
(3)
Erik Satie
(3)
Ernest Bloch
(3)
Hugo Wolf
(3)
show more
Country
England
(93)
Scotland
(2)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(41)
Cornwall
(8)
Berkshire
(6)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Essex
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(36)
Holborn
(6)
Cheltenham
(3)
Wallingford
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
West Wycombe
(2)
Blythburgh
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Annan
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
Conway Hall
(6)
Charlton House
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Annan Academy
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Trio Sora, acclaimed Parkhouse Award winners, in London!
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
14 October 2018
19:30
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Friday
05 October 2018
11:00
The William Alwyn Festival - Tippett String Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Saturday
06 October 2018
10:30
Vickers Bovey Duo at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Guards Wind Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Septura – Kleptomania: Song Swag
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
10 July 2018
19:30
Septura – Kleptomania: Song Swag
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Monday
09 July 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Linos Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Christopher Weston (piano) and friends
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
13 July 2018
20:00
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
The Baillie Duo (violin and cello)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
24 March 2019
19:00
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Vickers-Bovey Guitar Duo
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Aurora Trio
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2018
St John's Hall
Penzance
Friday
21 September 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Tasmin Little (violin) and Martin Roscoe (piano)
St Edmund's School
Canterbury
Wednesday
27 June 2018
19:30
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 9 - Echoes of the East | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
06 November 2018
19:30
French Connections with the Elgar Chorale of Worcester
Worcester Baptist Church
Worcester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #2 - postcards from Europe
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
13:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 96 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled