We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(999)
Choral
(990)
Orchestral
(914)
Vocal
(448)
Solo Instrumental
(378)
Piano Recital
(331)
A Cappella
(325)
Opera
(167)
String Quartet
(166)
Oratorio
(106)
Brass
(60)
Organ Recital
(51)
Jazz
(48)
Film Music
(45)
Musicals and Shows
(43)
World Music
(33)
Wind Band
(26)
Folk
(25)
Choir (Modern)
(21)
Pop
(18)
Operetta
(15)
Gospel
(12)
Drama
(6)
Soul
(5)
Brass and Military
(4)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1596)
Romantic
(1511)
Classical
(900)
Baroque
(840)
Contemporary
(655)
Renaissance
(351)
Nationalist
(327)
Impressionist
(242)
Christmas
(144)
Medieval
(28)
Ancient
(10)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(135)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(99)
London Concertante
(40)
The Sixteen
(39)
Harry Christophers
(38)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(35)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(33)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(28)
Peter G Dyson
(28)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(27)
Bristol Ensemble
(27)
Ivor Setterfield
(27)
Ensemble 360
(26)
Guest Orchestra
(24)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(22)
Grange Park Opera
(21)
Andrew Earis
(20)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(20)
Longborough Festival Opera
(19)
Longborough Festival Opera Orchestra
(19)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(19)
Orchestra of the Swan
(18)
The Hallé
(18)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(18)
Ex Cathedra
(17)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(414)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(367)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(340)
George Frideric Handel
(245)
Johannes Brahms
(221)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(193)
Franz Schubert
(185)
Sir Edward Elgar
(180)
Felix Mendelssohn
(179)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(170)
Benjamin Britten
(164)
Claude Debussy
(158)
Antonio Vivaldi
(154)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(150)
Henry Purcell
(127)
Antonín Dvorák
(125)
Maurice Ravel
(122)
Robert Schumann
(115)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(114)
Fryderyk Chopin
(113)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(103)
Gabriel Fauré
(92)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(71)
Giuseppe Verdi
(71)
William Byrd
(71)
show more
Country
England
(3059)
Scotland
(99)
Wales
(37)
Ireland
(6)
Northern Ireland
(5)
Czech Republic
(1)
Netherlands
(1)
United States
(1)
Region
London
(1251)
Oxfordshire
(162)
Gloucestershire
(113)
Surrey
(104)
Cambridgeshire
(97)
Essex
(93)
Kent
(76)
West Yorkshire
(76)
South Yorkshire
(75)
Berkshire
(72)
Hampshire
(63)
Bristol
(59)
Hertfordshire
(58)
Devon
(53)
Nottinghamshire
(47)
Lothian
(46)
West Midlands
(46)
Buckinghamshire
(44)
West Sussex
(39)
Somerset
(36)
Cheshire
(35)
Lancashire
(34)
North Yorkshire
(33)
East Sussex
(32)
Manchester
(32)
show more
City
London
(1144)
Oxford
(119)
Cambridge
(77)
Sheffield
(69)
Saffron Walden
(59)
Bristol
(51)
Edinburgh
(46)
Nottingham
(45)
Cheltenham
(42)
Holborn
(40)
Birmingham
(33)
Huddersfield
(30)
Manchester
(26)
Leeds
(25)
West Horlsey
(22)
Reading
(21)
Canterbury
(19)
Moreton-in-Marsh
(19)
Guildford
(18)
Exeter
(17)
Lewes
(17)
Blackburn
(16)
Liverpool
(16)
Windsor
(16)
Tewkesbury
(15)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(165)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(124)
Cadogan Hall
(73)
Saffron Hall
(57)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(53)
Royal Festival Hall
(52)
Charlton House
(49)
1901 Arts Club
(45)
Conway Hall
(40)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(35)
Royal Concert Hall
(34)
West Road Concert Hall
(31)
St Peter's Church
(30)
St John's Smith Square
(29)
St Mary's Church
(26)
St Paul's Church
(26)
St Andrew's Church
(25)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(23)
SJE Arts
(23)
Handel Hendrix House
(22)
The Theatre in the Woods
(22)
Holy Trinity Church
(21)
Holywell Music Room
(20)
Longborough Festival Opera House
(19)
St George's Bristol
(19)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Gusztáv Fenyo (piano) – Bach/Shostakovich Series (3/5)
City Halls Recital Room
Glasgow
Tuesday
24 April 2018
20:00
Broad Stripes and Bright Stars: scenes from operas by American composers
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
24 April 2018
19:30
The Rival Queens | Emily Owen (soprano) and Ceruleo (baroque ensemble)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
24 April 2018
20:00
Sound Laboratory: Ligeti Quartet - Phantom Voices
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday
24 April 2018
19:30
Fauré's Requiem | Brandenburg Festival Chorus
The Temple Church
London
Tuesday
24 April 2018
14:00
Shortwave Nights: Timothy Ridout (viola) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
24 April 2018
19:45
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Rachmaninov and Mahler
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
25 April 2018
19:30
Sound Laboratory: Intended Inventions - a kaleidoscopic snapshot of Australia
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday
25 April 2018
19:30
From the New World | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Churchill Theatre
Bromley
Wednesday
25 April 2018
19:30
The Laefer Saxophone Quartet play Mendelssohn and Richard Rodney Bennett
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
25 April 2018
13:10
Elizabeth Sombart (piano)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Wednesday
25 April 2018
17:30
Vivaldi and Handel by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:30
Fretwork (viol consort)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:45
The Incorporated Society of Musicians - in conversation with Sir James Macmillan
LSO St Luke's
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
10:30
The Incorporated Society of Musicians - Bernstein with Jeremy Sams
LSO St Luke's
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
14:30
Pinchas Zukerman performs Bruch | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:30
Talent Unlimited Showcase Concert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:00
Song at Wolfson: William Morgan (tenor) sings Schumann and Duparc
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
Oxford
Thursday
26 April 2018
18:00
Shadwell Opera Double Bill
Omnibus Theatre
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:30
JS Bach: The Art of Fugue | London Octave
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Alondra de la Parra conducts Dvorák
Royal Festival Hall
London
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Bach and Biber with Rachel Podger
St Martin’s in the Cornmarket
Worcester
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Baroque Masterpieces by candlelight | London Concertante
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Sound Laboratory: Crippled Symmetry
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Astaria Quartet
Bridges Community Centre
Monmouth
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
129
Next >>
(found total of 3209 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled