We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(6)
Orchestral
(6)
Vocal
(5)
A Cappella
(3)
Choral
(3)
Opera
(3)
Piano Recital
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
Era
Romantic
(12)
20th Century
(8)
Baroque
(4)
Contemporary
(3)
Classical
(2)
Nationalist
(2)
Renaissance
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(2)
Adam Cooke
(1)
Anne Taylor
(1)
Ashley Beauchamp
(1)
Ben Driver
(1)
Benjamin Hughes
(1)
Benjamin Roskams
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Brighton Consort
(1)
Brighton Youth Orchestra String Ensemble
(1)
Bruce Saunders
(1)
Byre Opera
(1)
City of London Symphonic Winds
(1)
Claire Rutter
(1)
Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Daniel Pioro
(1)
David Houlder
(1)
David Quinlan
(1)
Douglas Stevens
(1)
Elisabetta Fiorillo
(1)
Elizabeth Benedetto
(1)
Emanuela Buta
(1)
English National Opera Orchestra
(1)
Eulalie Charland
(1)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Richard Strauss
(2)
Traditional English
(1)
Alice Verne-Bredt
(1)
Amy Grimson
(1)
Anonymous
(1)
Antonio Gallego
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Dame Ethel Smyth
(1)
Damião de Gois
(1)
Dave Brubeck
(1)
Don Gillis
(1)
Duarte Lôbo
(1)
Edith Swepstone
(1)
Edward Naylor
(1)
Estêvão Lopes Morago
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Francis Poulenc
(1)
Francisco Guerrero
(1)
Frank Ticheli
(1)
show more
Country
England
(16)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(5)
Bristol
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Fife
(1)
Kent
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(4)
Benenden
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Hurstpierpoint
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Petersham
(1)
Shaldon
(1)
St Andrews
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
West Horlsey
(1)
show more
Venue
St Paul's Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
All Saints' Church, Clifton
(1)
Benenden School
(1)
Byre Theatre
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Danny House
(1)
Leeds Minster
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
Shoreditch Town Hall
(1)
St Silas Church, Pentonville
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Theatre in the Woods
(1)
Walthamstow Assembly Hall
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Thaxted Festival: Brandenburg Sinfonia
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
England in the Summer - Brighton Consort
St Paul's Church
Brighton
Sunday
24 June 2018
18:00
Xoga (operatic company) - an evening of opera, song and dance
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Byre Opera presents Handel's Xerxes
Byre Theatre
St Andrews
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Welcome to all the pleasures: Purcell comes to Petersham
St Peter's Church
Petersham
Sunday
24 June 2018
18:00
American Classics - City of London Symphonic Winds
St Silas Church, Pentonville
London
Sunday
24 June 2018
18:00
Dvorák's Cello Concerto | Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra
Benenden School
Benenden
Sunday
24 June 2018
15:00
Lennox Berkeley: Douglas Stevens (piano)
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Golden Music from Renaissance Spain and Portugal
All Saints' Church, Clifton
Bristol
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Forest Philharmonic plays Beethoven, Ravel and Richard Strauss
Walthamstow Assembly Hall
London
Sunday
24 June 2018
18:30
Un ballo in maschera | Grange Park Opera
The Theatre in the Woods
West Horlsey
Sunday
24 June 2018
18:00
A Night at the Ballet | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
In brightness arrayed | St Peter's Singers of Leeds
Leeds Minster
Leeds
Sunday
24 June 2018
17:30
The women musicians of Conway Hall's past
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 June 2018
18:30
Up Close and Personal - Three4 (soprano, violin and piano) at the Hackney Proms
Shoreditch Town Hall
London
Sunday
24 June 2018
11:30
encore - Brighton Youth Orchestra String Ensemble and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Danny House
Hurstpierpoint
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:00
(found total of 17 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled