We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(50)
Romantic
(33)
20th Century
(23)
Baroque
(8)
Contemporary
(8)
Impressionist
(6)
Nationalist
(4)
Performers
Mary Hofman
(4)
Richard Ormrod
(4)
John Paul Ekins
(3)
Simon Lane
(3)
Carolina Blaskovic
(2)
Emily Sun
(2)
Emmanuel Bach
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Jennifer Hughes
(2)
Jenny Stern
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Kumi Matsuo
(2)
Lana Trotovšek
(2)
Leonore Piano Trio
(2)
Nigel Hutchinson
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Andrew Fuller
(1)
Ania Safonova
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
show more
Country
England
(46)
Wales
(3)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(23)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Denbighshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
show more
City
London
(20)
Sheffield
(4)
Holborn
(3)
Rhyl
(2)
Windsor
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Aldbury
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chester
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Hastoe, Tring
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
Seaton
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
West Meon
(1)
show more
Venue
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(6)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Conway Hall
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Rhyl Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Hastoe Village Hall
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Recital Hall, Haberdasher's Monmouth School for Girls
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Ludwig van Beethoven
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Beethoven in Wales 2 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
09 January 2019
19:30
Beethoven in Wales 3 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
20 March 2019
19:30
Beethoven and the Archduke
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
13:00
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Return to Life Ensemble (string chamber musicians)
Wellington Church
Glasgow
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Emmanuel Bach (violin) and Jenny Stern (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Chester Music Society: Guy Johnston (cello) and Sam Haywood (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
Chloë Hanslip (violin) and Danny Driver (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 November 2018
20:00
Music in the Round Autumn Season - Leonore Piano Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
13 November 2018
19:15
Thalia Ensemble (wind quintet and fortepiano)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
03 November 2018
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Rosa Hartley (violin) and Arisa Onoda (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 November 2018
13:00
Timothée Botbol (cello) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Debussy and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
10 December 2018
13:10
Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Sunday
20 January 2019
15:00
Music in the Round 2019 Spring Season - Leonore Piano Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
19 January 2019
19:15
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 51 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled