We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Sergey Prokofiev (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(23)
Chamber
(17)
Piano Recital
(13)
Solo Instrumental
(13)
Brass
(6)
Vocal
(4)
Choral
(1)
Opera
(1)
Era
20th Century
(56)
Romantic
(37)
Classical
(14)
Baroque
(11)
Impressionist
(11)
Nationalist
(8)
Contemporary
(5)
Christmas
(3)
Performers
Royal Greenwich Brass Band
(3)
Stephen Maw
(3)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
Chloë Hanslip
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
John Telfer
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Orchestra of Opera North
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Roger Huckle
(2)
Septura
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alan Brown
(1)
Alessandro Taverna
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alim Beisembayev
(1)
Alison Boden
(1)
Alondra de la Parra
(1)
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Andrew Penny MBE
(1)
Anne-Sophie Mutter
(1)
Antony Hermus
(1)
show more
Country
England
(56)
Region
London
(26)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(25)
Cambridge
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Accrington
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bradford on Avon
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Hinchley Wood
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Hull
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Newington, Sittingbourne
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Petersfield
(1)
Reading
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Skipton
(1)
St Albans
(1)
show more
Venue
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St George's Bristol
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Accrington Town Hall
(1)
Assembly Hall
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Clare College Chapel
(1)
Concert Hall, Trinity School
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Hull City Hall
(1)
Millennium Square
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Sergey Prokofiev
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Talent Unlimited Showcase Concert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:00
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Alondra de la Parra conducts Dvorák
Royal Festival Hall
London
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Clarendon Brass Ensemble (brass septet)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 April 2018
13:00
Muzika Lyra
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Newington, Sittingbourne
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:30
Kleptomania: Borrowed Baroque | Septura (brass septet)
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
01 May 2018
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Mutter plays Penderecki
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
02 May 2018
19:30
The Bach Choir: Alexander Nevsky - discover the meaning behind the music
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
03 May 2018
19:30
Kleptomania: Borrowed Baroque | Septura (brass septet)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Oxford May Music: Clarinet Fantastic!
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
04 May 2018
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Sooyeon Lee (cello), Milo Harper (harp), Victor Lim (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 May 2018
13:00
Hull Philharmonic Orchestra
Hull City Hall
Hull
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
English Chamber Orchestra conducted by Michael Collins
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
16 May 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Maria Kustas (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 May 2018
13:00
All-Star Chamber Music Evening
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
19 May 2018
18:30
Emmanuel Bach (violin) plays Bach, Prokofiev, Ysaÿe and Franck
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
19 May 2018
20:00
Xoga (operatic company) - an evening of opera, song and dance
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Ravel, Liszt, Debussy | Young pianists from The Purcell School
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
25 June 2018
19:45
Ribble Valley International Piano Week - Katya Apekisheva
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Thursday
19 July 2018
19:30
A Classic Summer's Evening with the Orchestra of Opera North
Millennium Square
Leeds
Saturday
28 July 2018
19:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
14 August 2018
19:30
Nicola Benedetti with Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
02 September 2018
14:45
Lunchtime Recital - Cameron Smith (cello) and Madelaine Jones (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
21 September 2018
13:00
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
St Saviour's Church
St Albans
Saturday
29 September 2018
19:30
Alim Beisembayev (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
29 September 2018
17:00
Russian State Symphony Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Tuesday
02 October 2018
19:45
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 56 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled