We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(26)
Piano Recital
(14)
Solo Instrumental
(11)
String Quartet
(11)
Vocal
(9)
Orchestral
(6)
Choral
(4)
A Cappella
(3)
Opera
(1)
Performers
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Edinburgh Quartet
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Barbican String Quartet
(3)
Joseph Middleton
(3)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(2)
Brighton Consort
(2)
Filipe Manu
(2)
Howard Beach
(2)
James Dixon
(2)
Marianna Kapsetaki
(2)
New Sussex Singers
(2)
Sebastian Charlesworth
(2)
Stephanie Kapsetaki
(2)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
show more
Country
England
(57)
Scotland
(5)
Region
London
(24)
Cornwall
(5)
Essex
(4)
Gloucestershire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Lothian
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Angus
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Highlands & Islands
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(23)
Cambridge
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Dundee
(1)
Epsom
(1)
Haywards Heath
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Inverness
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
Upper Chapel
(2)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Martin of Tours
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dundee Parish Church St Mary's
(1)
Inverness Town House
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Maker with Rame Community Hall
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: The Ghosts of War
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
08 March 2020
16:00
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
Dundee Parish Church St Mary's
Dundee
Wednesday
04 March 2020
19:30
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Barbican String Quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
11 June 2019
19:00
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
Inverness Town House
Inverness
Friday
20 March 2020
19:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Gabriela Montero (piano)
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Wednesday
10 July 2019
11:30
As shadows fall | Brighton Consort (chamber choir) and New Sussex Singers
St Wilfrid's Church
Haywards Heath
Sunday
16 June 2019
18:00
As shadows fall | Brighton Consort (chamber choir) and New Sussex Singers
St John sub Castro
Lewes
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Nettle and Markham Piano Duo
Church of St Martin of Tours
Epsom
Saturday
26 October 2019
16:30
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
Brandenburg Sinfonia with Tom Poster (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
30 June 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Samling Artist Showcase: Come into the Garden
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
08 November 2019
19:30
NYOS Senior Orchestra Summer Concert 2019
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Cancelled: Esa-Pekka Salonen and Philharmonia Orchestra - Mahler and Schumann
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Leon McCawley (piano) - Ribble Valley International Piano Week
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Thursday
11 July 2019
19:30
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 62 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled