We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(107)
Baroque
(72)
Romantic
(68)
Contemporary
(46)
Classical
(38)
Nationalist
(34)
Impressionist
(20)
Renaissance
(8)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(5)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Braid Ensemble
(3)
Daryl Giuliano
(3)
Gerard Cousins
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Kumi Matsuo
(3)
Mihály Berecz
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Philippa Mo
(3)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(3)
Satoko Doi-Luck
(3)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Albert Lau
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
Ariana Kashefi
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
Christine Zerafa
(2)
David Braid
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz
(2)
Emily Gray
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(40)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(15)
Claude Debussy
(14)
Astor Piazzolla
(12)
Franz Schubert
(10)
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Bela Bartók
(9)
Composer Not Known
(8)
Isaac Albéniz
(8)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Ernest Bloch
(6)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
Franz Liszt
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(5)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(5)
Henry Purcell
(5)
Robert Schumann
(5)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(4)
Antonio Vivaldi
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(4)
show more
Country
England
(168)
Region
London
(167)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(41)
Charlton House
(19)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(12)
Handel Hendrix House
(11)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Shortwave Cafe
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
St Stephen Walbrook
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Cabaret Theatre, Hippodrome Casino
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Shortwave Nights: Jakob Kullberg (cello) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
29 May 2018
19:45
The Buxtesuitors
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
29 May 2018
18:30
Luba Tunnicliffe (viola), Gamal Khamis (piano) play Clarke, Musgrave, Hindemith
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
30 May 2018
13:10
Guqin and Piano Evening - a unique fusion of tea, Chinese and European music
Cabaret Theatre, Hippodrome Casino
London
Wednesday
30 May 2018
19:30
Classics For Kids - concert for all ages
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
03 June 2018
12:00
Luca Luciano (clarinet) performs Messiaen and works from his new CD Fragments
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
04 June 2018
13:10
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Christine Zerafa (piano) play Milhaud, De Falla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
06 June 2018
13:10
Recital Fundraiser for Great Ormond Street Hospital Charity
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
07 June 2018
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Abel Puustinen (violin) and Maria Kustas (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
08 June 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Eriko Nagayama (violin) and Mihály Berecz (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
08 June 2018
13:00
Kris Garfitt (trombone), Daniel King Smith (piano) play Pergolesi, Bozza, Jongen
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
11 June 2018
13:10
Journey through Baroque Europe | Julie Pumir (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
12 June 2018
18:30
Lucy Gijsbers (cello) and Bradley Wood (piano) play Debussy and Grieg
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 June 2018
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
15 June 2018
13:00
Anja Jamšek (violin) and Min Young Bae (piano) play Pärt, Brahms and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 June 2018
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello)/Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 June 2018
13:00
Breath of Hope | New London Chamber Ensemble
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Monday
25 June 2018
19:30
Pinchas Zukerman Festival - Chamber Concert 1 | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
13:00
Shortwave Nights:Ronni Kot Wenzell (marimba) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
19:45
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) play Bach, Enescu
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
27 June 2018
13:10
Death speaks | Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Barts Pathology Museum
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
20:00
Lunchtime recital: Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
13:15
Sunday Recital Series - Findlay Spence (cello)
St Paul's Church, Knightsbridge
London
Sunday
01 July 2018
14:00
An evening with Igor Stravinsky - The Soldier's Tale plus chamber works
St Peter's Church, Notting Hill
London
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Jon Gjylaci (guitar) plays Giuliani, Albéniz, Roland Dyens and Gary Ryan
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 July 2018
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 168 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled