We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(26)
Piano Recital
(2)
Chamber
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Era
Romantic
(28)
20th Century
(16)
Classical
(7)
Nationalist
(5)
Contemporary
(4)
Baroque
(2)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(7)
Antony Hermus
(3)
Boris Giltburg
(3)
John Gibbons
(3)
Duncan Ward
(2)
Ealing Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Gianandrea Noseda
(2)
Jessica Cottis
(2)
London Symphony Orchestra
(2)
The Hallé
(2)
Tom Poster
(2)
Yury Revich
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Artur Cimirro
(1)
Brent Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Bristol Concert Orchestra
(1)
Charnwood Orchestra
(1)
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Dali Gutserieva
(1)
Denis Matsuev
(1)
Ekaterina Lekhina
(1)
Eloisa-Fleur Thom
(1)
Fabien Gabel
(1)
Fenella Humphreys
(1)
show more
Country
England
(28)
Region
London
(8)
Nottinghamshire
(3)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(6)
Nottingham
(3)
Basingstoke
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chatham
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Guildford
(1)
High Wycombe
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Hull
(1)
Kensal Rise, London
(1)
Kingston upon Thames
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Malmesbury
(1)
New Romney
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Watford
(1)
Worthing
(1)
show more
Venue
Royal Concert Hall
(3)
Barbican Hall
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(2)
Assembly Hall
(1)
Cambridge Corn Exchange
(1)
Central Theatre
(1)
Church of St James the Greater
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Hull City Hall
(1)
Malmesbury Abbey
(1)
Rose Theatre Kingston
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Martin's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
(1)
St Nicholas' Church
(1)
The Anvil
(1)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
(1)
The Hawth
(1)
Wycombe Swan Theatre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Artur Cimirro (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:00
Boris Giltburg performs Tchaikovsky | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cambridge Corn Exchange
Cambridge
Friday
22 February 2019
19:30
Brent Symphony Orchestra
St Martin's Church
Kensal Rise, London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Bristol Concert Orchestra and Matthew Barley (cello) | Walton and Tchaikovsky
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Charnwood Orchestra
Church of St James the Greater
Leicester
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Fire and Passion | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
21 February 2019
19:30
Fire, Passion and Fury | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hawth
Crawley
Sunday
28 April 2019
15:00
John Gibbons's 21st celebration concert with Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Thursday
07 February 2019
19:30
Little Symphonic Duet at Tuned In London
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
Rotherhithe, London
Thursday
25 July 2019
19:45
London Mozart Players with Anna Tillbrook (piano), conducted by Michael Bawtree
St Nicholas' Church
New Romney
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
Oslo Philharmonic with Vasily Petrenko and Nikolai Lugansky (piano)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Thursday
07 March 2019
19:30
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra with Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Friday
01 February 2019
19:30
Russian National Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Friday
29 March 2019
19:30
Russian Spirits: Lyadov, Tchaikovsky and Prokofiev | Orchestra of Opera North
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Sunday
24 February 2019
16:30
Russian nights | City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Central Theatre
Chatham
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Shostakovich, Arnold, Respighi and Tchaikovsky | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Sunday
03 February 2019
19:45
Surrey Mozart Players - Season Finale with Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Holy Trinity Church
Guildford
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Symphonic Masters | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Rose Theatre Kingston
Kingston upon Thames
Sunday
10 February 2019
19:30
Symphonic Russia | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Wycombe Swan Theatre
High Wycombe
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
Tchaikovsky and Scriabin | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
Tchaikovsky's Fifth Symphony | London Symphony Orchestra
Barbican Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
19:00
Tchaikovsky's Fifth Symphony | London Symphony Orchestra
Barbican Hall
London
Thursday
28 November 2019
19:30
The Beauty of Tchaikovsky | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
22 September 2019
19:30
The Hallé with James Ehnes (violin) and Fabien Gabel (conductor)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Tuesday
15 October 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 28 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled