We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(30)
Piano Recital
(16)
Vocal
(16)
Solo Instrumental
(10)
Orchestral
(6)
String Quartet
(6)
Choral
(3)
A Cappella
(2)
Online
(2)
Opera
(2)
Organ Recital
(1)
show more
Performers
Daniel Grimwood
(3)
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Dominic Degavino
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Joel Williams
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Kenneth Woods
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Nicholas Daniel
(2)
Paul Dean
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adéla Ševčíková
(1)
Alan George
(1)
Aleksei Demchenko
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Andrew Fuller
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
Anna Barsegjana
(1)
Anna Huntley
(1)
Annabel Thwaite
(1)
show more
Country
England
(58)
Wales
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(19)
Warwickshire
(5)
Surrey
(4)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Kent
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Dorset
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Leamington Spa
(4)
Oxford
(3)
Leeds
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Godalming
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Lasham, near Alton
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
Bedford Girls' School
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Emmanuel Church
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Gregynog Hall
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Online
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Rhapsody in Blue by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Lasham Classical Music Festival
St Mary's Church Lasham
Lasham, near Alton
Friday
07 June 2019
12:00
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Beethoven, Chopin, Rachmaninov | Masayuki Tayama (piano)
St Cuthbert’s Church
West Hampstead
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Lisa Batiashvili
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Briggs Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Pictures from Austria and Hungary
online
Online
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
11 September 2020
20:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Tuesday
08 October 2019
20:00
Gregynog Festival - Odysseus Piano Trio
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
International piano competition winner Lucas Krupinski
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Bath Camerata conducted by Benjamin Goodson - A Summer Voyage
Holy Trinity Church
Bradford-on-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
16:00
A Midsummer Marriage | Sherborne Chamber Choir/Sherborne Abbey Choir Choristers
Sherborne Abbey
Sherborne
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Damir Sertic (piano) - romanticerotic
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
14 July 2019
18:30
Cancelled: Steven Osborne (piano)
Bedford Girls' School
Bedford
Thursday
16 April 2020
19:45
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Orchestra of the Swan: Mozart, Matthews and Mahler
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
28 May 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 61 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled