We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(493)
Classical
(465)
Romantic
(449)
Baroque
(303)
Contemporary
(232)
Nationalist
(119)
Impressionist
(88)
Renaissance
(64)
Medieval
(14)
Christmas
(9)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(39)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(33)
Peter G Dyson
(33)
Abba Revival
(31)
London Concertante
(31)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(20)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(17)
Helen Davies
(16)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(15)
City of London Sinfonia
(13)
Jack Liebeck
(13)
Nicholas Daniel
(12)
Tim Horton
(12)
David Waterman
(11)
Matthew Hunt
(11)
Pippa Harris
(11)
Richard Uttley
(11)
Andrew Earis
(10)
Andrew Watkinson
(10)
Ashok Klouda
(10)
Garfield Jackson
(10)
John Landor
(10)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(10)
Martyn Jackson
(10)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(10)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(197)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(187)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(152)
Antonio Vivaldi
(112)
George Frideric Handel
(103)
Johannes Brahms
(100)
Franz Schubert
(73)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(65)
Claude Debussy
(59)
Robert Schumann
(55)
Johann Pachelbel
(45)
Felix Mendelssohn
(44)
Henry Purcell
(44)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(40)
Astor Piazzolla
(37)
Composer Not Known
(37)
Maurice Ravel
(35)
Antonín Dvorák
(33)
Gabriel Fauré
(33)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(31)
Benjamin Britten
(30)
Sir Edward Elgar
(28)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(27)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(25)
Francis Poulenc
(23)
show more
Country
England
(986)
Wales
(22)
Scotland
(21)
Ireland
(5)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(485)
South Yorkshire
(52)
Gloucestershire
(40)
Warwickshire
(40)
Oxfordshire
(35)
Cornwall
(26)
Surrey
(24)
Cambridgeshire
(21)
Hertfordshire
(21)
Berkshire
(19)
Devon
(19)
Bristol
(16)
Buckinghamshire
(16)
Kent
(16)
Essex
(15)
Lothian
(14)
West Yorkshire
(13)
Manchester
(12)
Hampshire
(10)
Worcestershire
(9)
Bedfordshire
(8)
East Sussex
(8)
Monmouthshire
(8)
North Yorkshire
(8)
Powys
(8)
show more
City
London
(441)
Sheffield
(51)
Oxford
(34)
Holborn
(32)
Leamington Spa
(28)
Cheltenham
(22)
Cambridge
(21)
Edinburgh
(13)
Bristol
(12)
Manchester
(11)
Maidenhead
(9)
Hatfield
(8)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(8)
Chipping Sodbury
(7)
Saffron Walden
(7)
Claygate
(6)
Dewsbury
(6)
Leicester
(6)
Liverpool
(6)
Penzance
(6)
Reading
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Worcester
(6)
West Wycombe
(5)
Beckenham
(5)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(92)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(72)
Charlton House
(41)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(35)
Conway Hall
(31)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(30)
1901 Arts Club
(24)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(24)
Cadogan Hall
(13)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
Wigmore Hall
(13)
Pittville Pump Room
(12)
Holy Trinity Church
(11)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(11)
Holywell Music Room
(10)
St Mary's Church
(10)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(9)
New College Chapel
(9)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(9)
Southwark Cathedral
(9)
Upper Chapel
(9)
West Road Concert Hall
(9)
Manchester Cathedral
(7)
Saffron Hall
(7)
St Andrew's Church
(7)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 3
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 6
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Haydn's Seven last words, and readings | The Bridge String Quartet
The Bull's Head
Barnes
Sunday
14 April 2019
20:00
Eine kleine Nachtmusik | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Rhapsody and Première
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Kosmos
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Thursday
10 October 2019
20:00
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Bank Holiday Afternoon Concert | Aspidistra Drawing Room Orchestra
Lauderdale House
London
Monday
27 May 2019
14:30
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival - Sacconi Quartet play Haydn, Korngold and Grieg
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Friday
17 May 2019
19:00
Haydn's Seven last words, and readings - The Bridge Quartet
Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church
London
Monday
15 April 2019
18:00
Classical PopUps - eclectic selection of classical and easy listening music
Library
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Sacconi Festival - Salome Quartet/RCM Strings: Haydn, Mozart, Woolrich, Bartok
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:00
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano), Philip Dukes (viola): Haydn, Beethoven
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
19:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
17 December 2019
19:00
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society-Meiningen Ensemble/Clare Wheat
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 November 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society: Kanneh-Mason Ensemble
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 February 2020
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
<< Previous
1
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
...
42
Next >>
(found total of 1035 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled