We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Composers
Astor Piazzolla (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(14)
Solo Instrumental
(9)
Orchestral
(5)
Brass
(2)
Piano Recital
(2)
String Quartet
(2)
Film Music
(1)
Flamenco
(1)
Online
(1)
Performers
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Rob Burton
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Ace Duo
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Andreas Moutsioulis
(1)
Andrew Quartermain
(1)
Andrzej Grzybowski
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Benyounes Quartet
(1)
Black Dyke Band
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Chiltern Camerata
(1)
Chris Docherty
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Dominic Moore
(1)
Duo Furioso
(1)
Ensemble Convergences
(1)
Fern Brooks
(1)
Georgia Russell
(1)
Harriet Mackenzie
(1)
Harry D Bath
(1)
Heather Brooks
(1)
Helena Švigelj
(1)
show more
Country
England
(22)
Region
London
(11)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Amersham
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Frome
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Lasham, near Alton
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Stoke d'Abernon
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
show more
Venue
Charlton House
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church Lasham
(1)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
Stratford Playhouse
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Astor Piazzolla
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Lasham Classical Music Festival - Supper Concert
St Mary's Church Lasham
Lasham, near Alton
Saturday
08 June 2019
18:00
The Piccadilly Christmas Concert 2019
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Nélida Sánchez (piano) plays works by English and Argentinian composers
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:30
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Piazzolla with the London Gala Orchestra
St John's Church
Frome
Monday
08 July 2019
19:30
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Romain Leleu (trumpet) with the Ensemble Convergences string quintet
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
12 July 2019
20:00
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
Thibaut Garcia
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
17 September 2019
12:00
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
17 April 2019
13:00
Morgan Szymanski (guitar) and Benyounes Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
26 May 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Sax in the City
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
21 June 2019
13:05
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Furioso - Helena Švigelj and Urška Horvat (cellos)
Charlton House
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Black Dyke and International Staff Bands' trombone sections
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
15 November 2019
13:00
Radio Wey presents The London Concertante
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Rob Burton (saxophone) and Konya Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 December 2019
13:00
Sheffield Chamber Music Festival - Inspiring Young Musicians
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
09 May 2020
12:30
Online: Joanna MacGregor (piano)
online
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Tuesday
11 August 2020
19:30
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled