We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(223)
Romantic
(199)
Baroque
(121)
Classical
(118)
Contemporary
(94)
Nationalist
(63)
Impressionist
(58)
Renaissance
(24)
Medieval
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(15)
Ensemble 360
(12)
Din Ghani
(7)
Kumi Matsuo
(7)
Musicke in the Ayre
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Tasmin Little
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Tim Horton
(5)
Gabriella Jones
(4)
Giacomo Susani
(4)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Jamal Aliyev
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Matthew Hunt
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Rob Burton
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Aidan Phillips
(3)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(68)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(56)
Johannes Brahms
(48)
Claude Debussy
(47)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(28)
Robert Schumann
(21)
Astor Piazzolla
(20)
Composer Not Known
(19)
Gabriel Fauré
(18)
Maurice Ravel
(17)
Sergey Prokofiev
(16)
Francis Poulenc
(15)
Franz Schubert
(15)
George Frideric Handel
(15)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(15)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(13)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(13)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(13)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(12)
Isaac Albéniz
(12)
John Dowland
(11)
Benjamin Britten
(10)
César Franck
(10)
Felix Mendelssohn
(10)
Anonymous
(9)
show more
Country
England
(386)
Wales
(4)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(189)
South Yorkshire
(23)
Gloucestershire
(17)
Surrey
(13)
Cornwall
(12)
Warwickshire
(11)
Devon
(10)
Oxfordshire
(10)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Essex
(8)
Hertfordshire
(8)
Bedfordshire
(7)
Berkshire
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Kent
(5)
Bristol
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Derbyshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
show more
City
London
(179)
Sheffield
(23)
Cheltenham
(10)
Oxford
(10)
Holborn
(8)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Cambridge
(7)
Saffron Walden
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Reading
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Brighton
(3)
Cranleigh
(3)
Dorking
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Luton
(3)
Oundle
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(53)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(16)
1901 Arts Club
(15)
Charlton House
(15)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(15)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
Conway Hall
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(6)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Saffron Hall
(5)
St Andrew's Church
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St Mary's Church
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Peter's Church
(4)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Bunyan Meeting
(3)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(3)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Young Artists’ Platform: Over The Rainbow | Luke Taylor (percussion)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
04 April 2019
13:00
Musical Portraits: Handel and Weber | Paola Delucchi (violin)/Albert Lau (piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
15:00
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Illuminate Brighton - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Luke's Church
Brighton
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Illuminate Stafford - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Mary's Church
Stafford
Saturday
14 September 2019
11:00
Indoor Fireworks! Interval entertainments from Drury Lane
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:00
Wine, Women and Wonderful Music
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Sunday
08 March 2020
18:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Locus Iste - Architecture, Mathematics and Music | Brighton Consort
St George's Church, Kemp Town
Brighton
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Postponed-Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Tuesday
21 April 2020
13:00
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
17 December 2019
19:00
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (theorbo)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 391 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled