We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(47)
Solo Instrumental
(30)
Orchestral
(28)
Choral
(19)
Piano Recital
(14)
Vocal
(12)
String Quartet
(11)
A Cappella
(4)
Online
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Performers
Tasmin Little
(5)
Abba Revival
(3)
St George's Singers
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Griffiths
(2)
Annette Saunders
(2)
Chorus of Opera North
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Daniel King Smith
(2)
Dominic Grier
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Edinburgh Quartet
(2)
Elisabeth Brauss
(2)
John Lenehan
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Jonathan French
(2)
Londinium
(2)
Martin Pickard
(2)
Neil Taylor
(2)
Nicholas McCarthy
(2)
Oliver Rundell
(2)
Peter Durrant
(2)
Quatuor Arod
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Rita French
(2)
show more
Country
England
(99)
Scotland
(5)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
Region
London
(38)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Hampshire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Kent
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
West Sussex
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Perthshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
County Down
(1)
Cumbria
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
show more
City
London
(30)
Holborn
(7)
Sheffield
(5)
Oxford
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Guildford
(2)
Perth
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Worthing
(2)
Aldershot
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Belfast
(1)
Bexhill-on-Sea
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bramhall
(1)
Bratislava
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Burford
(1)
Bury St Edmunds
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(11)
Conway Hall
(7)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Assembly Hall
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Perth Concert Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
City Halls Recital Room
(1)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Concert Hall, Trinity School
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mozart's Requiem by candlelight | Choir of Christ's College, Cambridge
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Jonathan French (piano)
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Lisa Batiashvili
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Jonathan French (piano)
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Friday
14 February 2020
19:30
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Nicholas McCarthy (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:00
Exile: Conflicting Places | Edinburgh Quartet
Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Exile: Conflicting Places | Edinburgh Quartet
City Halls Recital Room
Glasgow
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:45
The Sacred Flame | Guildford Choral and Southern Pro Musica Brass
Holy Trinity Church
Guildford
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Somerset Chamber Choir - Songfest - Songs of Love and Loss
King's College Chapel
Taunton
Sunday
16 February 2020
16:00
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
22 March 2020
15:00
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
The Well Conducted Tour | St George's Singers
St George's Church
Poynton
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Maximilian Battefeld (baritone) - fundraising concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
29 May 2019
19:00
Bristol Concert Orchestra | Rossini, Barber and Brahms
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Croydon Concerto Competition Final | Croydon Symphony Orchestra
Concert Hall, Trinity School
Croydon
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 106 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled