We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Composers
Georg Philipp Telemann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(27)
Orchestral
(14)
Solo Instrumental
(13)
Brass
(1)
Choral
(1)
Folk
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(5)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(3)
Richard Milone
(3)
Andrew Earis
(2)
Florence Petit
(2)
Ivor Setterfield
(2)
Katie Cowling
(2)
Tabea Debus
(2)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(2)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alex McCartney
(1)
Alexandra Kremakova
(1)
Angus Butt
(1)
Bellot Ensemble
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
Bone-afide Trombone Quartet
(1)
Camilla Morse-Glover
(1)
Catriona McDermid
(1)
Chris Brewster
(1)
Chris Hartland
(1)
Convivio
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
Dan Tidhar
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dartmouth Orchestra
(1)
show more
Country
England
(32)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(18)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Huddersfield
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Burley-in-Wharfedale
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Dartmouth
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Leytonstone, London
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Tewkesbury
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(7)
Handel Hendrix House
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Manchester Cathedral
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Leicester Cathedral
(1)
Old Baptist Chapel
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Clements Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
St Giles' Cathedral
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Curtain
(1)
Topolski Bar
(1)
Tyndale Baptist Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Georg Philipp Telemann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Across the Channel | Figo Baroque Ensemble
Tyndale Baptist Church
Clifton, Bristol
Friday
07 June 2019
13:15
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
25 July 2020
19:30
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Vivaldi Flute Concertos
St John the Baptist Church
Leytonstone, London
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Craig Ogden with Live Music Now musicians
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Tuesday
24 September 2019
19:30
Cancelled: The Musical and Amicable Society
Old Baptist Chapel
Tewkesbury
Saturday
11 April 2020
18:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Florilegium
St Paul's Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
17 May 2019
20:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Leicester Cathedral
Leicester
Sunday
19 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (lute)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
23 June 2019
15:00
Improviso performs Telemann, Bobowski, Couperin, Blavet and Uccellini
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 April 2019
13:10
Blow with the Wind | Katie Cowling (recorders)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Friday
06 September 2019
19:30
Brahms, Baroque and Beer | London Novello Ensemble
Topolski Bar
London
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 33 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled