We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Guy Johnston
(6)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Charles Owen
(4)
Julian Bliss
(4)
Navarra String Quartet
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Anna Kondrashina
(2)
Daniel Shao
(2)
Henry Roberts
(2)
Inês da Costa Bastos
(2)
Kaoru Wada
(2)
Konrad Elias-Trostmann
(2)
Linos Piano Trio
(2)
Luba Tunnicliffe
(2)
Oliver Wass
(2)
Pavel Timofeyevsky
(2)
Pelléas Ensemble
(2)
Prach Boondiskulchok
(2)
Sara Trickey
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(57)
Maurice Ravel
(34)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(16)
Francis Poulenc
(13)
Gabriel Fauré
(10)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(6)
Astor Piazzolla
(5)
Jacques Ibert
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Bela Bartók
(4)
César Franck
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Robert Schumann
(4)
Sergey Prokofiev
(4)
Sir Edward Elgar
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(3)
Carl Nielsen
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Erik Satie
(3)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
Lili Boulanger
(3)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(3)
Samuel Barber
(3)
show more
Country
England
(87)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(45)
Hertfordshire
(8)
Berkshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Devon
(3)
Kent
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(42)
Hatfield
(8)
Holborn
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Amersham
(2)
Canterbury
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Reading
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Broadhempston
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Pershore
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
show more
Venue
Charlton House
(12)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(12)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(9)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Amersham Free Church
(2)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Great Ambrook
(1)
Long Gallery, Hatfield House
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Dominic Childs (saxophone) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Rhapsody and Première
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Masterclass
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
Amersham Concert Club presents the Piatti Quartet
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Pelleas Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
London Conchord Ensemble (flute, oboe, harp and strings) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Soirée Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Salon Concert
Long Gallery, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
17:00
English Chamber Orchestra: Meet the Artist Event
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
27 January 2020
18:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 88 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled