We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(40)
Choral
(33)
Chamber
(26)
Vocal
(17)
Solo Instrumental
(15)
A Cappella
(14)
Piano Recital
(7)
Opera
(5)
String Quartet
(4)
Brass
(2)
Gospel
(2)
Organ Recital
(2)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(9)
Abba Revival
(6)
David Parry
(4)
RNCM Chorus
(4)
RNCM Opera Orchestra
(4)
Collegium Vocale München
(3)
John Gibbons
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
Stefan Ludwig
(3)
Alexander Shelley
(2)
Benjamin Baker
(2)
Ealing Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Edinburgh Quartet
(2)
Elim Chan
(2)
Emma Morwood
(2)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(2)
Mark Simpson
(2)
Matthew Coorey
(2)
NYOS Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Orchestra of the Swan
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Sean Shibe
(2)
Steven Osborne
(2)
Vadym Kholodenko
(2)
Vladimir Ashkenazy
(2)
show more
Composers
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(19)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(13)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(11)
Sir Edward Elgar
(11)
Felix Mendelssohn
(10)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(10)
Benjamin Britten
(8)
Claude Debussy
(8)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(7)
Francis Poulenc
(7)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(7)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(7)
George Frideric Handel
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Modest Mussorgsky
(5)
Samuel Barber
(5)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(5)
Antonín Dvorák
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Igor Stravinsky
(4)
Josef Gabriel Rheinberger
(4)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Max Bruch
(4)
Sergey Prokofiev
(4)
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford
(4)
show more
Country
England
(99)
Scotland
(7)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(39)
Oxfordshire
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Devon
(4)
Manchester
(4)
Strathclyde
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Durham
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Grampian
(1)
show more
City
London
(37)
Glasgow
(4)
Manchester
(4)
Oxford
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(3)
Edinburgh
(2)
Exeter
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Nottingham
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
St Albans
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Aberdeen
(1)
Abergavenny
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Burford
(1)
Chichester
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Cromer
(1)
Durham
(1)
show more
Venue
Cadogan Hall
(6)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
Royal Northern College of Music
(4)
Royal Concert Hall
(3)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
The Cathedral and Abbey Church of Saint Alban
(2)
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Assembly Hall
(1)
Bedford Girls' School
(1)
Central YMCA Club
(1)
Christ Church with St Ewen
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Churchill Theatre
(1)
City Halls Recital Room
(1)
City Halls, Grand Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Rising Stars of Classical
Royal Albert Hall
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
19:30
Thames Chamber Orchestra - Mozart and Puccini by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [2]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Songs of Devotion - Alfred Schnittke's Choir Concerto
St Pancras Church
London
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:00
Romsey Choral Society presents - The Silver Swan
St Cross Church
Winchester
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Royal Free Singers - Vaughan Williams: A Sea Symphony /Strauss: Four Last Songs
Eton College School Hall
Eton
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Prom Praise - All Souls Orchestra with Prom Praise Choir and host of guests
Royal Albert Hall
London
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra with Philip Cobb (trumpet) play Haydn
Central YMCA Club
London
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Best of British with Grieg's Piano Concerto | Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
07 April 2019
14:45
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Divertimento String Quartet with Judith Hall (flute)
Performing Arts Centre, Teignmouth Community School
Teignmouth
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Daniel Roberts - Piano discoveries recital
The Holst Room, Morley College
London
Saturday
06 April 2019
14:30
Mark Bebbington - Pianograms II: Island Stories
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Reflections 3 - Britten and Purcell
The Millenium Hall, Westbourne House School
Chichester
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:15
The Open University Orchestra - 50th anniversary concert
The Venue
Milton Keynes
Friday
26 April 2019
19:00
Golden Jubilee Celebrations | St Albans Chamber Choir with Wormser Kantorei
The Cathedral and Abbey Church of Saint Alban
St Albans
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
Serenade to Music: 5th anniversary concert | The Epiphoni Consort
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:00
One Giant Leap | Hertfordshire Chorus
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
15:00
Litany and Rapture | The Edinburgh Quartet
Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
Sunday
14 April 2019
15:00
Litany and Rapture | The Edinburgh Quartet
City Halls Recital Room
Glasgow
Wednesday
24 April 2019
19:45
Holy Week Festival 2019: Tenebrae and Britten Sinfonia
St John's Smith Square
London
Friday
19 April 2019
20:00
Music without boundaries - Junior Prime Brass
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Sunday
28 April 2019
17:30
Sydney Youth Orchestra and Oxfordshire County Youth Orchestra
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Tuesday
23 April 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - National Youth Jazz Orchestra Ambassadors
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
12 April 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 107 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled