We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(12)
Chamber
(5)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
Piano Recital
(3)
String Quartet
(3)
Choral
(2)
Gospel
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
The Hallé
(3)
Sean Shibe
(2)
Sir Mark Elder
(2)
Viktoria Mullova
(2)
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Alexander Boyd
(1)
Alexander Roche
(1)
Alexander Shelley
(1)
Alistair McGowan
(1)
All Souls Orchestra
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Daniel Sanxis Silleras
(1)
Dante Quartet
(1)
Dave Bilborough
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Dennis Simons
(1)
Dionysis Grammenos
(1)
Emma Lisney
(1)
Endellion String Quartet
(1)
Garfield Jackson
(1)
Hallé Youth Choir
(1)
Heejae Kim
(1)
show more
Composers
Jean Sibelius
(6)
Antonín Dvorák
(5)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Isaac Albéniz
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
György Kurtág
(2)
Hector Berlioz
(2)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(2)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Manuel de Falla
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Modest Mussorgsky
(2)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Traditional
(1)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(1)
Aleksandr Konstantinovich Glazunov
(1)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
Anton von Webern
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
show more
Country
England
(20)
Scotland
(2)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(10)
Essex
(2)
Strathclyde
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(8)
Glasgow
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Abergavenny
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Hoylake
(1)
Leytonstone, London
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Oxford
(1)
show more
Venue
Cadogan Hall
(3)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Besbrode Pianos
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
City Halls, Grand Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
King George's Hall
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
New Auditorium, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
St Hildeburgh's Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Rising Stars of Classical
Royal Albert Hall
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
19:30
Leeds Lieder Festival: Miah Persson and Joseph Middleton
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
Leeds
Sunday
28 April 2019
19:30
Prom Praise - All Souls Orchestra with Prom Praise Choir and host of guests
Royal Albert Hall
London
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
Spain Past and Present: Jonathan Powell (piano)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Alexander Roche (guitar) plays Albéniz, de Falla and Villa Lobos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 April 2019
13:10
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Seeking New Horizons III: Political Protest | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Endellion String Quartet - 40th anniversary series
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
24 April 2019
19:30
Easter Concert with the London Gala Orchestra
St John the Baptist Church
Leytonstone, London
Sunday
21 April 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
17 April 2019
13:00
A Voyage of Discovery | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
16 April 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Japan Philharmonic Orchestra with Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello)
Cadogan Hall
London
Friday
12 April 2019
19:30
The Hallé
King George's Hall
Blackburn
Friday
12 April 2019
19:30
Dante Quartet and Alexander Boyd (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 April 2019
18:30
The Hallé
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
07 April 2019
15:00
Alistair McGowan: Introductions to Classical Piano
Besbrode Pianos
Leeds
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
NYOS Senior Orchestra
City Halls, Grand Hall
Glasgow
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
Abergavenny
Sunday
07 April 2019
14:30
The Hallé with Sir Mark Elder and Viktoria Mullova (violin)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Liverpool String Quartet: Shostakovich's Quartet No 1/Dvorák's American Quartet
St Hildeburgh's Church
Hoylake
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
NYOS Junior Orchestra
New Auditorium, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Glasgow
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:00
(found total of 23 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled