We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(10)
Baroque
(9)
20th Century
(8)
Romantic
(7)
Contemporary
(5)
Renaissance
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(3)
The Bridge String Quartet
(3)
Florence Petit
(2)
Alan Shellard
(1)
Alexander Boyd
(1)
Amatis Piano Trio
(1)
Anthony Bailey
(1)
Anthony Constantine
(1)
Avelino Vazquez
(1)
Barbara Grant
(1)
Beatus Ille Ensemble
(1)
Braid Ensemble
(1)
Brett Baker
(1)
Charlotte Fairbairn
(1)
Christine Zerafa
(1)
Christopher Howlings
(1)
Claudia Fuller
(1)
Dante Quartet
(1)
Daryl Giuliano
(1)
David Burrowes
(1)
Dmitry Khakhamov
(1)
Elin White
(1)
Elliot Launn
(1)
Emily Nebel
(1)
Esha Neogy
(1)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(4)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Anton Bruckner
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Traditional
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
Alessandro Scarlatti
(1)
Andrea Gabrieli
(1)
Andrea Tarrodi
(1)
Andrew Norman
(1)
Anthony DiLorenzo
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arcangelo Corelli
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Bob Chilcott
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Claudio Monteverdi
(1)
César Franck
(1)
David Bednall
(1)
show more
Country
England
(27)
City
London
(25)
Barnes
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Matthew's Church, Wimbledon
(1)
St Michael and All Angels Church, Chiswick
(1)
The Bull's Head
(1)
The Bussey Building Warehouse, Peckham
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
The Braid Ensemble in Crystal Palace for Arts Emergency charity
Antenna Studios
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
18:30
Beatus Ille Ensemble (violins and cello) perform baroque music
St Cuthbert's Church
London
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Brett Baker (trombone) and Elliot Launn (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
26 April 2019
13:00
Marta Fontanals-Simmons (mezzo) sings Copland, Britten, Barber, Crumb and Clarke
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
24 April 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Daryl Giuliano (cello) and Julia Mametyeva (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
19 April 2019
13:00
Lucy Winkett (soprano) and Patrick Craig (countertenor) sing Handel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
17 April 2019
13:10
Parkhouse Award presents Amatis Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
15 April 2019
19:45
Haydn's Seven last words, and readings - The Bridge Quartet
Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church
London
Monday
15 April 2019
18:00
The Fitzwilliam Quartet with Sophie Renshaw (viola)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
14 April 2019
19:00
Haydn's Seven last words, and readings | The Bridge String Quartet
The Bull's Head
Barnes
Sunday
14 April 2019
20:00
Cristo Velato, or Christ Veil'd
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:00
Haydn's Seven last words, and readings | The Bridge String Quartet
St Michael and All Angels Church, Chiswick
London
Saturday
13 April 2019
18:00
Festival Voices: Handel Remixed
The Bussey Building Warehouse, Peckham
London
Friday
12 April 2019
19:00
JS Bach Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Concertante
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
12 April 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Dmitry Khakhamov (violin) and Hao Zi Yoh (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Band of the Honourable Artillery Company and guests
Charlton House
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:00
Meera Raja (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Prokofiev and John Mayer
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 April 2019
13:10
RPO Preludes: Bernstein's Dance Suite
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
09 April 2019
18:15
Improviso performs Telemann, Bobowski, Couperin, Blavet and Uccellini
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 April 2019
13:10
Dante Quartet and Alexander Boyd (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 April 2019
18:30
Serenade to Music: 5th anniversary concert | The Epiphoni Consort
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:00
The Spirit of Venice | Wimbledon Chamber Choir
St Matthew's Church, Wimbledon
London
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [2]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Finding Home - songs for jazz trio, string quartet and voice
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 27 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled