We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(30)
Romantic
(28)
20th Century
(21)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(7)
Nationalist
(5)
Impressionist
(3)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Fenella Humphreys
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Alec Frank-Gemmill
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Andrew Long
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Hancox
(1)
Berendina Norton
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Chamber Ensemble of London
(1)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(1)
Christina Mason-Scheuermann
(1)
show more
Country
England
(33)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(16)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(15)
Leicester
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Godalming
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Llandudno
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Tunbridge Wells
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(2)
Online: London
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Online
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Fintry Studio
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Pictures from Austria and Hungary
online
Online
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
11 September 2020
20:00
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Brahms, Schubert, Tchaikovsky and Beethoven
online
Online: London
London
Sunday
27 September 2020
20:00
Live online from Southwold: A Journey Through Time
online
Online: London
London
Tuesday
13 October 2020
20:00
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Lunchtime Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Amarins Wierdsma (violin) and Joon Yoon (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
03 August 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Daniel Edwards (cello) and Berendina Norton (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:00
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Bromsgrove Concerts' Prize-winners' recital with Emily Sun and Gamal Khamis
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
Bromsgrove
Friday
28 September 2018
20:00
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
Andrew Long (violin) and David Cowan (piano): Schubert and Mozart
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
18 March 2020
12:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 34 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled