We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(100)
Classical
(58)
20th Century
(55)
Contemporary
(19)
Nationalist
(13)
Baroque
(8)
Impressionist
(8)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(8)
Matthew Hunt
(6)
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Iain Farrington
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
show more
Country
England
(99)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(39)
South Yorkshire
(8)
Cornwall
(6)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Warwickshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Kent
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(34)
Sheffield
(8)
Holborn
(5)
Hatfield
(4)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Oxford
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Coldwaltham
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Wigmore Hall
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Conway Hall
(5)
Holy Trinity Church
(5)
Upper Chapel
(5)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Music Room at Champs Hill
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival - Nathan Williamson (piano) and friends
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Friday
05 October 2018
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
11 June 2019
19:00
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Linos Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Homage à Brahms: includes Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
17:00
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook and Aronowitz Ensemble
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
22 September 2018
20:00
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 2 - On Angels' Wings | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
19:30
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 4 - Visions of Childhood | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
03 October 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents The Adderbury Ensemble
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Haydn, Brahms, Ludwig, Schumann
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
25 November 2018
18:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Engegård String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Friday
09 November 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 101 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled