We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Georg Philipp Telemann (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque
(16)
20th Century
(7)
Romantic
(6)
Contemporary
(4)
Classical
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Tabea Debus
(2)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alex McCartney
(1)
Alexandra Kremakova
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Bellot Ensemble
(1)
Camilla Morse-Glover
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
Dan Tidhar
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dorian Komanoff Bandy
(1)
Edmund Taylor
(1)
Emma Halnan
(1)
Erin Sawicka
(1)
Fergus McCready
(1)
Florence Petit
(1)
Florilegium
(1)
Gordon Stewart
(1)
Hannah Mitchell
(1)
Harry Haden-Brown
(1)
Julian Chan
(1)
Katie Cowling
(1)
Laura Curry
(1)
Luke Challinor
(1)
Mafalda Ramos
(1)
show more
Country
England
(16)
Region
London
(8)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(8)
Huddersfield
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Venue
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Curtain
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Georg Philipp Telemann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Richard Gowers (organ)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
17 January 2019
19:45
Craig Ogden with Live Music Now musicians
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Tuesday
24 September 2019
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Florilegium
St Paul's Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Free lunchtime concert - Stephanie Legg (saxophone) and Erin Sawicka (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
08 November 2018
13:00
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (lute)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
23 June 2019
15:00
Blow with the Wind | Katie Cowling (recorders)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:30
Gordon Stewart (organ) and Tom Osborne (trumpet)
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
09 March 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Fergus McCready (oboe) and Julian Chan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Music-at-Hill: Bellot Ensemble Baroque
St Giles in the Fields Church
London
Friday
29 November 2019
13:10
(found total of 16 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled