We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral (
Remove
)
Performers
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(6)
Marios Papadopoulos
(5)
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Alexander Shelley
(3)
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
(3)
John Gibbons
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
Viktoria Mullova
(3)
Yan Pascal Tortelier
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Alexandre Bloch
(2)
BBC Philharmonic
(2)
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Claydon Chamber Orchestra
(2)
David DQ Lee
(2)
Denis Kozhukhin
(2)
Eric Lu
(2)
Hugh Molloy
(2)
Iceland Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Ilona Domnich
(2)
Jan Lisiecki
(2)
Jess Gillam
(2)
London Voices
(2)
Marcus du Sautoy
(2)
Martin Yates
(2)
show more
Composers
Maurice Ravel
(54)
Claude Debussy
(38)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(10)
Igor Stravinsky
(10)
Georges Bizet
(8)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(7)
Antonín Dvorák
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Bela Bartók
(5)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(5)
Jean Sibelius
(5)
Lili Boulanger
(5)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(4)
George Frideric Handel
(4)
Hector Berlioz
(4)
Sir Edward Elgar
(4)
Francis Poulenc
(3)
Gabriel Fauré
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Modest Mussorgsky
(3)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(3)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(3)
Sergey Prokofiev
(3)
show more
Country
England
(73)
Scotland
(5)
Region
London
(26)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Hampshire
(5)
Nottinghamshire
(5)
Essex
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Lancashire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Lothian
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Strathclyde
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Tayside
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
show more
City
London
(25)
Nottingham
(5)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Basingstoke
(3)
Blackburn
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Edinburgh
(2)
Glasgow
(2)
Hatfield
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Worthing
(2)
Aldershot
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chatham
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chiswick
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Crowthorne
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Dundee
(1)
Exeter
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Letchworth Garden City
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
show more
Venue
Royal Festival Hall
(9)
Cadogan Hall
(5)
Royal Concert Hall
(5)
St Mary's Church
(4)
Saffron Hall
(3)
The Anvil
(3)
Assembly Hall
(2)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(2)
King George's Hall
(2)
Sheldonian Theatre
(2)
Usher Hall
(2)
Caird Hall
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Central Hall
(1)
Central Theatre
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Exeter Cathedral
(1)
Fairfield Halls
(1)
High Storrs School
(1)
LSO YouTube Channel
(1)
Letchworth Free Church
(1)
New Auditorium, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist - Orchestral
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Orchestra of the Restoration: The Kanneh-Mason Season
St Mary's Church
Nottingham
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Purcell School Symphony Orchestra
Watford Colosseum
Watford
Sunday
21 October 2018
15:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Music and Maths
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Canada's National Arts Centre Orchestra with Jan Lisiecki (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
19:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Celebrating Leonardo
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra and Steven Osborne
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra and Steven Osborne
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: The eternal flame
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra play Czech and French orchestral music
St Peter's Church, Notting Hill
London
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Sheku Kanneh-Mason and London Mozart Players
Fairfield Halls
Croydon
Saturday
12 January 2019
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Dancing on the edge
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
28 November 2018
19:30
Inspired by Byron | Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
10 March 2019
14:45
Orchestre National de Lille with Eric Lu (piano)
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
31 January 2020
19:00
Live online: English Chamber Orchestra - Fairies, Fauns and Fantasy
online
Online: London
London
Monday
14 September 2020
16:00
The Open University Orchestra - 50th anniversary concert
The Venue
Milton Keynes
Friday
26 April 2019
19:00
The Bach Choir: Four Choral Seasons
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Orchestral Delights with Redhill Sinfonia
Reigate Park Church
Reigate
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:45
Letchworth Sinfonia New Year Concert featuring Ravel, Bizet and Poulenc
Letchworth Free Church
Letchworth Garden City
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Hear Our Voices: Jess Gillam and Ollie Howell and Tri-borough Music
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
31 May 2020
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Discover the Classics V | Coventry Cathedral Chorus
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Saturday
02 February 2019
18:00
Sheku Kanneh-Mason with Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
20 October 2019
14:45
Tees Valley Youth Orchestra - 50th anniversary season opening concert
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
Newcastle upon Tyne
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 78 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled