We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(27)
20th Century
(23)
Baroque
(21)
Classical
(20)
Impressionist
(9)
Contemporary
(8)
Nationalist
(6)
Renaissance
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(13)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Christopher Murray
(2)
European Union Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
Heath Quartet
(2)
Oliver Heath
(2)
Sara Wolstenholme
(2)
Abingdon Wind Quintet
(1)
Adam Summerhayes
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Angela East
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Ben Aldren
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Bjørg Lewis
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Christian Li
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Commotio
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(16)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(9)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(8)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(6)
Claude Debussy
(6)
Benjamin Britten
(4)
Franz Schubert
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(3)
Jacques Ibert
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Cecilia McDowall
(2)
Darius Milhaud
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Giacomo Puccini
(2)
György Ligeti
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
show more
Country
England
(42)
City
Maidenhead
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Reading
(9)
Thatcham
(2)
Cookham Dean, Maidenhead
(1)
Crowthorne
(1)
Newbury
(1)
Upper Woolhampton
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(13)
The Old Court
(12)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(9)
Old Bluecoat School
(2)
Douai Abbey
(1)
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
(1)
Lea Barn
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
(1)
Filtered by Chamber - Berkshire
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
A Concert with Christian Li, Junior Yehudi Menuhin Competition 2018 Winner
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
Crowthorne
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:30
Commotio's New Year's Eve Concert
Douai Abbey
Upper Woolhampton
Tuesday
31 December 2019
15:30
Doric Quartet
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
7th Windsor Festival International String Competition: Final
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
Windsor
Friday
29 March 2019
19:30
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
The Temple Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
The Heath Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:30
Abingdon Wind Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival - Masterclass with Lawrence Power
Lea Barn
Cookham Dean, Maidenhead
Thursday
13 September 2018
10:00
European Union Chamber Orchestra
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
29 January 2019
19:30
Six Hands
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Beethoven Verdi and Puccini by The Frinton Quartet
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
04 November 2018
15:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Concert Spirituel | Newbury Chamber Choir
St George's Church
Newbury
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 42 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled