We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(13)
Chamber
(8)
Solo Instrumental
(7)
Choral
(6)
Vocal
(4)
Online
(3)
A Cappella
(1)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Folk
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Orchestral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Performers
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Mark Bebbington
(2)
Adam Heron
(1)
Alexander Flood
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tsybuleva
(1)
Antonio Romero
(1)
Attab Haddad
(1)
Calum Fraser
(1)
Chamber Ensemble of London
(1)
Charles Andrews
(1)
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
(1)
Dame Patricia Routledge
(1)
Darius Battiwalla
(1)
David Massey
(1)
Edmund Danon
(1)
Elizabeth Kenny
(1)
Emily Andrews
(1)
Graham McCusker
(1)
Greg Morris
(1)
Gűlsin Onay
(1)
He Wu
(1)
Henry Roberts
(1)
show more
Country
England
(30)
Region
London
(17)
Surrey
(3)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Dorset
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
Bromley
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Godalming
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Kentish Town
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Plymouth
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Roundhay, Leeds
(1)
Sherborne
(1)
St Albans
(1)
Streatham
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Online: London
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Sherborne Abbey
(1)
Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
(1)
St Edmund's Church
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Atrium, Kentish Town Health Centre
(1)
The Fintry Studio
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Classical Coffee Mornings - He Wu (soprano) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
11:00
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Chopin Series - Gulsin Onay (piano)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Sunday
20 January 2019
19:30
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Mark Bebbington - Pianograms I - Scenes from the Opera
St John's Smith Square
London
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
Admission: One Shilling - Piers Lane (piano) with Dame Patricia Routledge
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
14:00
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
An evening of German choral music with Voix de Vivre
St Peter's Church
St Albans
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Valentin Schiedermair (piano)
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
26 May 2019
16:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:30
Sacred and Sublime | Leeds Festival Chorus
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
International piano competition winner Lucas Krupinski
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
A Midsummer Marriage | Sherborne Chamber Choir/Sherborne Abbey Choir Choristers
Sherborne Abbey
Sherborne
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Live online from Southwold: A Journey Through Time
online
Online: London
London
Tuesday
13 October 2020
20:00
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Oliver Wass (harp) and Henry Roberts (flute)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Zadok the Priest and other Germanic works | Streatham Choral
St Leonard's Church
Streatham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Favourite Things | Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Friday
05 October 2018
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jonathan Ferrucci (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
01 March 2019
13:00
Adam Heron (piano) plays Bach and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
29 April 2019
13:10
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Mark Bebbington (piano)
Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
Plymouth
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Sunday Morning Piano Series: Anna Tsybuleva
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
10 November 2019
11:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 30 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled