We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(13)
Piano Recital
(8)
Orchestral
(7)
Choral
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Vocal
(2)
Opera
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(3)
Colin Lawson
(3)
Peter G Dyson
(3)
Agata Daraškaite
(2)
Consone Quartet
(2)
Costas Fotopoulos
(2)
Elitsa Bogdanova
(2)
Gavin Edwards
(2)
George Ross
(2)
Kate Aldridge
(2)
Magdalena Loth-Hill
(2)
Nathaniel Harrison
(2)
The Hanover Band
(2)
Orchestra of Bampton Classical Opera
(1)
Alan Horsey
(1)
Alison Loram
(1)
Alistair Ollerenshaw
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Angela Moore
(1)
Anne Denholm
(1)
Aoife O'Sullivan
(1)
Bampton Classical Opera
(1)
Becca Nelson
(1)
Benjamin Durrant
(1)
Berendina Norton
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(14)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
Franz Schubert
(4)
Sir Michael Tippett
(4)
Claude Debussy
(3)
George Frideric Handel
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Carl Maria von Weber
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Franz Liszt
(2)
Fryderyk Chopin
(2)
Johann Pachelbel
(2)
Tim Perkins
(2)
Traditional
(1)
Traditional Irish
(1)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Alexander Borodin
(1)
Alexander Scriabin
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Carl Tausig
(1)
Charles-Marie Widor
(1)
Delia Derbyshire
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(14)
Oxfordshire
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Central
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(14)
Arundel
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Chester
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Pudsey
(1)
Rottingdean
(1)
Salisbury
(1)
Tetbury
(1)
Windsor
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Fulneck Moravian Church
(1)
George Square
(1)
Greyfriars Kirk
(1)
Salisbury Cathedral
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
St John the Baptist's Church
(1)
St Margaret's Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
(1)
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Daniel Edwards (cello) and Berendina Norton (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:00
London Mozart Players: The Magic of Mozart
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
30 August 2018
19:30
Baroque and Beyond | St Peter's Singers of Leeds
Fulneck Moravian Church
Pudsey
Monday
27 August 2018
16:00
Bampton Classical Opera: Nicolo Isouard's Cinderella
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
Tetbury
Monday
27 August 2018
17:00
Organ Prom
Salisbury Cathedral
Salisbury
Saturday
25 August 2018
19:00
Maureen Galea (piano)
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
Windsor
Saturday
25 August 2018
14:00
South Stoke Series - A Summer Serenade
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
Arundel
Friday
24 August 2018
12:00
Lunchtime Recital - Maria Kustas (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
24 August 2018
13:00
Thomas Ang (piano) performs Tippett and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
22 August 2018
13:10
Schubert's Octet on a summer’s evening
St Margaret's Church
Rottingdean
Tuesday
21 August 2018
19:30
South Stoke Series: Schubert's Octet | The Hanover Band Chamber Ensemble
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
Arundel
Tuesday
21 August 2018
12:00
Madeleine Bradbury Rance (soprano) sings Verdi, Mozart, Strauss and Corigliano
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
20 August 2018
13:10
Oxford Proms - Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No 2 plus Russian classics
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
18 August 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
18 August 2018
19:30
Mozart's Requiem and Bach's Magnificat | Coro edina (chamber choir)
Greyfriars Kirk
Edinburgh
Wednesday
15 August 2018
19:30
Lee Jae Phang (piano) plays Tippett, Beethoven and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
15 August 2018
13:10
The Nantwich Chamber Ensemble and Beethoven's Storm Quintet
St John the Baptist's Church
Chester
Wednesday
15 August 2018
13:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
14 August 2018
19:30
Oxford Proms - Musicians of the Dreaming Spires
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Friday
10 August 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Sasha Grynyuk (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
10 August 2018
13:00
Mostly Mozart by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
10 August 2018
19:30
Julian Trevelyan (piano) plays Tippett and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 August 2018
13:10
NYOS Symphony Orchestra Summer Tour - Glasgow meets Berlin
George Square
Glasgow
Tuesday
07 August 2018
18:00
Lunchtime Recital - Amarins Wierdsma (violin) and Joon Yoon (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
03 August 2018
13:00
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
02 August 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled