We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque
(24)
20th Century
(15)
Classical
(13)
Romantic
(7)
Contemporary
(6)
Nationalist
(4)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(5)
Peter G Dyson
(5)
Colin Lawson
(3)
Helen Davies
(3)
Ivor Setterfield
(3)
Richard Milone
(3)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(3)
Agata Daraškaite
(2)
Consone Quartet
(2)
Costas Fotopoulos
(2)
Daryl Giuliano
(2)
Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz
(2)
Elitsa Bogdanova
(2)
Gavin Edwards
(2)
George Ross
(2)
Iñigo Mikeleiz Berrade
(2)
Kate Aldridge
(2)
Magdalena Loth-Hill
(2)
Nathaniel Harrison
(2)
Pippa Harris
(2)
The Hanover Band
(2)
Aileen Thomson
(1)
Alan Horsey
(1)
Albert Lau
(1)
Alex Caldon
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(17)
Antonio Vivaldi
(10)
George Frideric Handel
(9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(9)
Franz Schubert
(5)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Arcangelo Corelli
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Johann Pachelbel
(3)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Ernest Bloch
(2)
Paul Hindemith
(2)
Pietro Locatelli
(2)
Sofia Gubaidulina
(2)
Traditional Irish
(1)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Adolphe Deslandres
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Bobby Benson
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Composer Not Known
(1)
Dietrich Buxtehude
(1)
show more
Country
England
(36)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(26)
Oxfordshire
(3)
West Sussex
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Lothian
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(25)
Arundel
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Chester
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Pudsey
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Rottingdean
(1)
Wallingford
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(10)
Charlton House
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
(2)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Fulneck Moravian Church
(1)
Greyfriars Kirk
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
Joe Lounge
(1)
New College Chapel
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(1)
St John the Baptist's Church
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
St Margaret's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-fields Crypt
(1)
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
St Michael's Church, Camden
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Around-the-World-in-Ten-Days Festival: Africa
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
17 August 2018
13:00
Bach and Vivaldi's double violin concertos in D minor
St Michael's Church, Camden
London
Saturday
18 August 2018
18:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
07 August 2018
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
24 August 2018
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
16 August 2018
19:30
Baroque and Beyond | St Peter's Singers of Leeds
Fulneck Moravian Church
Pudsey
Monday
27 August 2018
16:00
Brilliant Baroque | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-fields Crypt
London
Saturday
25 August 2018
19:30
Cavendish Winds perform Barber, Hindemith and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
10 August 2018
13:10
Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz play works for cello and accordion by Bloch and Piazzolla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 August 2018
13:10
From Sussex to the Steppes: musical journeys for violin, trumpet and piano
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Friday
31 August 2018
19:00
Improviso play works by Bach, Couperin and Dario Castello
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 August 2018
13:10
Kosmos Ensemble (violin, viola, accordion) - album fundraiser special
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
Rotherhithe, London
Wednesday
01 August 2018
19:45
London Mozart Players: The Magic of Mozart
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
30 August 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Amarins Wierdsma (violin) and Joon Yoon (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
03 August 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Daniel Edwards (cello) and Berendina Norton (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz (cello and accordion)
Charlton House
London
Friday
03 August 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Orpheus Wind Quintet
Charlton House
London
Friday
24 August 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Apeiron Duo - Paola Delucchi (violin) and Albert Lau (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 August 2018
13:00
Mary Plazas (soprano), Andrew Thurgood (violin) and Nancy Cooley (piano)
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
18 August 2018
20:00
Mostly Mozart by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
10 August 2018
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
02 August 2018
19:30
Mozart's Requiem and Bach's Magnificat | Coro edina (chamber choir)
Greyfriars Kirk
Edinburgh
Wednesday
15 August 2018
19:30
My heart swims in blood | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
05 August 2018
15:15
National Youth String Orchestra
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
12 August 2018
19:30
Nourish Festival | Fournier Trio with Peter Whyman (clarinet)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
31 August 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 37 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled