We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(43)
Piano Recital
(30)
Orchestral
(20)
Vocal
(17)
String Quartet
(12)
Solo Instrumental
(11)
Choral
(7)
Brass
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Dance
(1)
Folk
(1)
Opera
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
Classical
(93)
Romantic
(83)
20th Century
(31)
Contemporary
(15)
Nationalist
(8)
Baroque
(7)
Impressionist
(6)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Christopher Glynn
(4)
Jack Liebeck
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Roderick Williams
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Joseph Middleton
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Asagi Nakata
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Charnwood Orchestra
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Dominic Degavino
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
show more
Country
England
(97)
Scotland
(4)
Wales
(4)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(30)
Oxfordshire
(11)
Leicestershire
(7)
South Yorkshire
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
Devon
(4)
Lothian
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Kent
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(27)
Oxford
(11)
Leicester
(5)
Sheffield
(5)
Edinburgh
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Leeds
(2)
Nottingham
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Barrow-upon-Soar
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Chester
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Derby
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
SJE Arts
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Charlton House
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
Bedford Girls' School
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
(1)
Canterbury Cathedral
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - He Wu (soprano) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lucas Krupinski (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
11:00
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Beethoven, Chopin, Rachmaninov | Masayuki Tayama (piano)
St Cuthbert’s Church
West Hampstead
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:00
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Lisa Batiashvili
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
The New Europe Society: Beethoven Series - Reiko Fujisawa (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Friday
20 March 2020
19:30
Briggs Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Asagi Nakata (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Caterina Grewe (piano) - in aid of The Amber Trust
The Wathen Hall, St Paul's School, Barnes
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
19:00
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Camcelled: The Devon Song Festival
St Margaret's Church, Topsham
Exeter
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:00
Little Missenden Festival: Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Tuesday
08 October 2019
20:00
Nourish Festival | Martin Roscoe
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Roderick Williams (baritone) and Christopher Glynn (piano)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
James Lisney... petits concerts VII
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
30 September 2019
19:30
Cancelled: Steven Osborne (piano)
Bedford Girls' School
Bedford
Thursday
16 April 2020
19:45
Fauré's Requiem | Canterbury Choral Society with English Chamber Orchestra
Canterbury Cathedral
Canterbury
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Schubert, Berlioz, Sibelius | Sinfonia of Leeds with Mary Plazas (soprano)
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
Ashley Fripp (piano)
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
23 February 2020
16:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 106 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled