We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber
(33)
Orchestral
(21)
Solo Instrumental
(16)
Piano Recital
(11)
Opera
(8)
Vocal
(8)
Choral
(6)
String Quartet
(5)
A Cappella
(3)
Brass
(2)
Folk
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(32)
Classical
(30)
Baroque
(27)
20th Century
(22)
Contemporary
(14)
Impressionist
(9)
Renaissance
(8)
Nationalist
(3)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(4)
Ivor Setterfield
(4)
Peter G Dyson
(4)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(4)
Daishin Kashimoto
(3)
Helen Davies
(3)
Jessica Cottis
(3)
NYOS Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Alexander Jones
(2)
Andrew Griffiths
(2)
Andrew Mayor
(2)
Angela Hicks
(2)
Asagi Nakata
(2)
Ben Woodward
(2)
Catherine Underwood
(2)
Catriona Scott
(2)
Courtiers of Grace
(2)
Fulham Opera
(2)
Gerard Delrez
(2)
Giannis Giannopoulis
(2)
Henry Grant Kerswell
(2)
Holden Madagame
(2)
Howard Thompson
(2)
Ian Wilson-Pope
(2)
John Rodger
(2)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(18)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(15)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(15)
George Frideric Handel
(12)
Antonio Vivaldi
(9)
Johannes Brahms
(9)
Henry Purcell
(7)
Johann Pachelbel
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(6)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(6)
Claude Debussy
(5)
Franz Schubert
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Bela Bartók
(4)
Composer Not Known
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Franz Liszt
(4)
Traditional
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Arcangelo Corelli
(3)
Bob Chilcott
(3)
Edvard Grieg
(3)
Fryderyk Chopin
(3)
show more
Country
England
(66)
Scotland
(6)
Wales
(2)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(43)
East Sussex
(4)
Devon
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Central
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Powys
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
County Waterford
(1)
Essex
(1)
Highlands & Islands
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Tayside
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(41)
Bovey Tracey
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Llanfyllin
(2)
Arundel
(1)
Bexhill-on-Sea
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Cranbrook
(1)
Dundee
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Halifax
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Kirkwall Orkney
(1)
Newcastle upon Tyne
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Rottingdean
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Salisbury
(1)
Snape
(1)
South Kensington, London
(1)
Southwell
(1)
St Leonards on Sea
(1)
Stirling
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(13)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(11)
Charlton House
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(2)
Greenwood Theatre
(2)
St Myllin's Church
(2)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(2)
Bovey Tracey Baptist Church
(1)
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Caird Hall
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Christ Church Cathedral
(1)
Church of St James and St Basil
(1)
Emmanuel United Reformed Church
(1)
Finchcocks Recital Hall
(1)
Girton College Chapel
(1)
Glasgow University Memorial Chapel
(1)
Great Hall, Grey Coat Hospital
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
New College Chapel
(1)
Old Baptist Chapel
(1)
Pickaquoy Centre
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Vivaldi and Bach by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Nourish Festival | Martin Roscoe
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Nourish Festival | Meridianum Ensemble
Bovey Tracey Baptist Church
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
31 August 2019
13:00
The Brighouse and Rastrick Band
Victoria Theatre
Halifax
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:00
Far from triumphing court - lute songs with Musicke in the Ayre
St Thomas's Church
Salisbury
Saturday
31 August 2019
12:15
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Illuminate Brighton - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Luke's Church
Brighton
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Nourish Festival | Brodsky Quartet
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Anna Szalucka (piano) plays Beethoven, Bach and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Furioso - Helena Švigelj and Urška Horvat (cellos)
Charlton House
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
High Summer! with Continuum - Madrigals and Choral Jazz
Great Hall, Grey Coat Hospital
London
Thursday
29 August 2019
19:30
Eine kleine Nachtmusik by candlelight | London Gala Orchestra
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
29 August 2019
19:30
War is My Condition
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Wednesday
28 August 2019
20:00
Flauguissimo Duo play works by Couperin and Princess Anna Amalia of Prussia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 August 2019
13:10
Bampton Classical Opera:Stephen Storace's Bride and Gloom(Gli sposi malcontenti)
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
Tetbury
Monday
26 August 2019
17:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Monday
26 August 2019
19:30
Time and Tide - Bexhill | Londinium (chamber choir)
St Augustine's Church
Bexhill-on-Sea
Sunday
25 August 2019
19:00
The Hanover Band's Arundel Festival Concert
St Nicholas Church
Arundel
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:30
Flower Festival - music for strings
St Mary's Church
Saffron Walden
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons and concertos by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:30
Israel in Egypt | Southwell Festival Voices
Southwell Minster
Southwell
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:30
Time and Tide - St Leonards | Londinium (chamber choir)
Christ Church
St Leonards on Sea
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:00
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 75 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled