We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(11)
Solo Instrumental
(7)
Orchestral
(6)
Choral
(3)
String Quartet
(3)
A Cappella
(2)
Piano Recital
(2)
Vocal
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
Performers
Daishin Kashimoto
(3)
Jessica Cottis
(3)
NYOS Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Andrew Griffiths
(2)
Londinium
(2)
Brodsky Quartet
(1)
Catherine Underwood
(1)
Catriona Scott
(1)
Cecilia Bignall
(1)
Christine Cornwall
(1)
Clarice Rarity
(1)
Claydon Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Daryl Giuliano
(1)
David Owen Norris
(1)
Djumash Poulsen
(1)
Dongni Xie
(1)
Dorothea Vogel
(1)
Edmund Jones
(1)
Ensemble of the Central Band of the Royal Air Force
(1)
Ethel Smyth Trio
(1)
Fabiana Chávez
(1)
Gina McCormack
(1)
Hannah Robinson
(1)
Harry Brownlie
(1)
Holly Blomfield
(1)
show more
Composers
Dmitri Shostakovich
(6)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(5)
Bela Bartók
(4)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Sir Edward Elgar
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Bob Chilcott
(3)
Grazyna Bacewicz
(3)
Henry Purcell
(3)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Traditional
(2)
Andrea Gabrieli
(2)
Angela Slater
(2)
Blair Boyd
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
George Gershwin
(2)
Gustav Holst
(2)
John Ireland
(2)
Josef Gabriel Rheinberger
(2)
Richard Strauss
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Ruth Crawford Seeger
(2)
show more
Country
England
(17)
Scotland
(3)
Ireland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(9)
East Sussex
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Central
(1)
County Waterford
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Highlands & Islands
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Tayside
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Bexhill-on-Sea
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Dundee
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Kirkwall Orkney
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Snape
(1)
St Leonards on Sea
(1)
Stirling
(1)
Waterford
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Charlton House
(2)
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
(1)
Caird Hall
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Christ Church Cathedral
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Pickaquoy Centre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Augustine's Church
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
St Luke's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Myllin's Church
(1)
The Albert Halls
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Flower Festival - music for strings
St Mary's Church
Saffron Walden
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:30
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Illuminate Brighton - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Luke's Church
Brighton
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Illuminate Snape Maltings - shining a light on the work of women composers
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
Snape
Thursday
22 August 2019
17:30
Javier Romero (cello) and Horacio López Redondo (piano) play Delius and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 August 2019
13:10
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
Lana Kuscer (flute), Dongni Xie (piano) play Mozart, Enescu and Charlotte Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 August 2019
13:10
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 3 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Friday
02 August 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble of the Central Band of the Royal Air Force
Charlton House
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
NYOS Symphony Orchestra - 40th anniversary summer tour
The Albert Halls
Stirling
Friday
09 August 2019
19:30
NYOS Symphony Orchestra - 40th anniversary summer tour
Pickaquoy Centre
Kirkwall Orkney
Wednesday
07 August 2019
19:00
NYOS Symphony Orchestra - 40th anniversary summer tour
Caird Hall
Dundee
Thursday
08 August 2019
19:30
Nourish Festival | Brodsky Quartet
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Oxford Proms - Hall of Fame Classics
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Saturday
10 August 2019
19:30
Summer Serenade | London Mozart Players
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
15 August 2019
19:30
Telling Stories | London Concord Singers
Christ Church Cathedral
Waterford
Saturday
03 August 2019
20:00
The Chávez twins play piano duos by Debussy, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:10
Time and Tide - Bexhill | Londinium (chamber choir)
St Augustine's Church
Bexhill-on-Sea
Sunday
25 August 2019
19:00
Time and Tide - St Leonards | Londinium (chamber choir)
Christ Church
St Leonards on Sea
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:00
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled