We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(389)
Romantic
(337)
Baroque
(217)
Classical
(196)
Contemporary
(194)
Nationalist
(89)
Impressionist
(82)
Renaissance
(44)
Medieval
(2)
Ancient
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(20)
Ensemble 360
(17)
Kumi Matsuo
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Richard Uttley
(10)
Tim Horton
(10)
Naomi Sullivan
(9)
Daniel King Smith
(8)
Din Ghani
(8)
Musicke in the Ayre
(8)
Antoine Tamestit
(7)
Fenella Humphreys
(6)
Ivana Peranic
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Rachel Fryer
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Tasmin Little
(6)
Guy Johnston
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Yshani Perinpanayagam
(5)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(124)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(100)
Johannes Brahms
(69)
Claude Debussy
(64)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(52)
Robert Schumann
(42)
Franz Schubert
(35)
Astor Piazzolla
(34)
Francis Poulenc
(28)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(28)
Composer Not Known
(27)
Gabriel Fauré
(26)
George Frideric Handel
(23)
Maurice Ravel
(23)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(22)
Sergey Prokofiev
(22)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(21)
Angela Slater
(20)
Benjamin Britten
(20)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(19)
Isaac Albéniz
(19)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(18)
John Dowland
(18)
Bela Bartók
(17)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(17)
show more
Country
England
(656)
Scotland
(7)
Wales
(5)
United States
(2)
Greece
(1)
Mexico
(1)
Switzerland
(1)
Region
London
(325)
Gloucestershire
(32)
South Yorkshire
(30)
Berkshire
(23)
Surrey
(23)
Bedfordshire
(18)
Oxfordshire
(17)
Cornwall
(13)
Essex
(12)
Cambridgeshire
(11)
Hampshire
(11)
Warwickshire
(11)
Devon
(10)
Hertfordshire
(10)
Kent
(10)
West Sussex
(10)
West Yorkshire
(9)
Shropshire
(8)
Staffordshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Cheshire
(7)
East Sussex
(6)
Northamptonshire
(6)
Bristol
(5)
Derbyshire
(4)
show more
City
London
(308)
Sheffield
(30)
Cheltenham
(19)
Oxford
(17)
Holborn
(16)
Windsor
(13)
Cambridge
(9)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Petersfield
(8)
Saffron Walden
(8)
Stafford
(8)
Brighton
(6)
Dorking
(6)
Horsham
(6)
Surbiton
(6)
Bedford
(5)
Bristol
(5)
Hatfield
(5)
Huddersfield
(5)
Luton
(5)
Reading
(5)
Tewkesbury
(5)
Cranleigh
(4)
Leicester
(4)
Maidenhead
(4)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(67)
Charlton House
(22)
1901 Arts Club
(21)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(19)
Online
(16)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(15)
Conway Hall
(14)
Handel Hendrix House
(14)
Online: London
(14)
The Old Court
(12)
Wigmore Hall
(12)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(11)
LSO St Luke's
(11)
St Mary's Church
(10)
Upper Chapel
(10)
Saffron Hall
(8)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
St Andrew's Church
(7)
St Peter's Church
(7)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Online: Stafford
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(6)
St Gregory's Church
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Helen Jane Long (piano) and The London String Players
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 December 2021
19:30
Bach Evolution
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 May 2019
19:30
The Parkhouse Award 2021 Finals Concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
09 October 2021
13:00
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Postponed: Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Emmanuel College Old Library
Cambridge
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
The Renaissance Choir - Italian Renaissance Masters
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Saturday
23 October 2021
19:30
Live online: Jayson and friends - Juliana Koch (oboe) and Jayson Gillham (piano)
online
Online: St Paul's Church, Knightsbridge
London
Wednesday
07 April 2021
19:00
Gregynog Festival - A Nocte Temporis and Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor)
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Mark Simpson and Richard Uttley
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Tuesday
22 June 2021
13:00
BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Laura van der Heijden and Jâms Coleman
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Wednesday
23 June 2021
13:00
Live online: Illuminate Women's Music
online
Online: Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Thursday
26 November 2020
19:30
Illuminate Women's Music with Ivana Peranic (cello) and Rachel Fryer (piano)
International Anthony Burgess Foundation
Manchester
Saturday
27 November 2021
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
27
Next >>
(found total of 673 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled