We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(164)
Chamber
(141)
Solo Instrumental
(77)
Piano Recital
(42)
Choral
(41)
String Quartet
(41)
Vocal
(28)
A Cappella
(10)
Online
(8)
Brass
(5)
Folk
(5)
Opera
(5)
Film Music
(4)
World Music
(4)
Musicals and Shows
(3)
Flamenco
(2)
Male Voice Choir
(2)
Gospel
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Operetta
(1)
Pop
(1)
show more
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(23)
Abba Revival
(11)
Maia Cabeza
(9)
Tim Crawford
(8)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(7)
The Hallé
(7)
Jennifer Pike
(6)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Anu Tali
(5)
Craig Ogden
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Francis Kefford
(5)
George Parris
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Priya Mitchell
(5)
The Carice Singers
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Brent Symphony Orchestra
(4)
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
(4)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(112)
Jean Sibelius
(69)
Edvard Grieg
(62)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(54)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(50)
Leoš Janácek
(36)
Astor Piazzolla
(34)
Johannes Brahms
(31)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(27)
Felix Mendelssohn
(24)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(24)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(23)
Sir Edward Elgar
(23)
Isaac Albéniz
(22)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(22)
Maurice Ravel
(21)
Manuel de Falla
(19)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Bela Bartók
(18)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(18)
Claude Debussy
(16)
Enrique Granados
(15)
Franz Schubert
(15)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(15)
Sergey Prokofiev
(15)
show more
Country
England
(378)
Scotland
(9)
Wales
(6)
Mexico
(1)
Region
London
(147)
Surrey
(18)
Oxfordshire
(17)
Berkshire
(15)
South Yorkshire
(15)
Kent
(14)
Hampshire
(13)
West Yorkshire
(12)
Gloucestershire
(10)
Nottinghamshire
(9)
Warwickshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Essex
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Devon
(6)
Lancashire
(6)
Shropshire
(6)
Bristol
(5)
Cornwall
(5)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Monmouthshire
(4)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Cheshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
East Yorkshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(130)
Oxford
(16)
Sheffield
(15)
Cheltenham
(8)
Nottingham
(8)
Cambridge
(7)
Holborn
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Bristol
(5)
Maidenhead
(5)
Saffron Walden
(5)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(5)
Huddersfield
(4)
Kensal Rise, London
(4)
Reading
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Basingstoke
(3)
Beckenham
(3)
Blackburn
(3)
Claygate
(3)
Edinburgh
(3)
Guildford
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Leeds
(3)
Newton Abbot
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(19)
Royal Festival Hall
(13)
Cadogan Hall
(11)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Charlton House
(9)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(8)
Royal Concert Hall
(8)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
Sheffield City Hall
(7)
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Conway Hall
(6)
Saffron Hall
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Stratford Playhouse
(5)
West Road Concert Hall
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St Andrew's Church
(4)
St Martin's Church
(4)
St Paul's Church
(4)
The Hexagon
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Haffner Orchestra
Ashton Hall, Lancaster Town Hall
Lancaster
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:30
Fabio Zanon (guitar) - Americas CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Spain Past and Present: Jonathan Powell (piano)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
City of Southampton Orchestra
Romsey Abbey
Romsey
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Romain Leleu (trumpet) with the Ensemble Convergences string quintet
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
12 July 2019
20:00
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
Craig Ogden with Live Music Now musicians
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Tuesday
24 September 2019
19:30
Grieg's Piano Concerto/Mahler's Symphony No 1-proceeds to Cruse Bereavement Care
Tingewick Hall, John Radcliffe Hospital
Oxford
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:45
Damir Sertic (piano) - romanticerotic
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
14 July 2019
18:30
Love’s Journey in Song: Ravel, Schumann, Strauss
Finchcocks Recital Hall
Cranbrook
Friday
16 August 2019
19:30
Haffner Orchestra
The Great Hall at Lancaster Arts, Lancaster University
Lancaster
Saturday
02 November 2019
19:30
Haydn's Nelson Mass / Sibelius's Symphony No 3 / Grieg's In Autumn
St Michael and All Angels Church
Macclesfield
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Docklands Sinfonia E14
St Anne's Church, Limehouse
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Glowing Music for a Winter's Night - Elysian Music Festival
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
05 December 2019
19:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Wihan Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
22 February 2020
20:00
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Castalian Quartet with Hannah Shaw (viola)
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
28 March 2020
20:00
Chamber Orchestra of St Ives:featuring birds and concerto for clarinet and viola
The Free Church
St Ives
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
Schubert, Berlioz, Sibelius | Sinfonia of Leeds with Mary Plazas (soprano)
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Postponed: Beethoven's Mass in C | Harlow Chorus
Parish Church of St Peter and St Paul
Chingford
Saturday
25 April 2020
19:30
Special Event - First Nations People of Alberta, Canada
Peckham Levels
London
Wednesday
19 February 2020
19:30
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
A Rojak Night of Music - new and classic works of Singaporean composers
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
27 February 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 394 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled