We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(24)
20th Century
(21)
Baroque
(19)
Classical
(15)
Impressionist
(9)
Contemporary
(7)
Nationalist
(6)
Renaissance
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(13)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Adam Summerhayes
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Angela East
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Ben Aldren
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Bjørg Lewis
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Christian Li
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Christopher Murray
(1)
Commotio
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
David Alexander
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
David Wright
(1)
Doric String Quartet
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(15)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(7)
Claude Debussy
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(5)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Cecilia McDowall
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
György Ligeti
(2)
Jacques Ibert
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
André Campra
(1)
Andy Scott
(1)
show more
Country
England
(35)
City
Windsor
(13)
Maidenhead
(10)
Reading
(7)
Crowthorne
(1)
Newbury
(1)
Thatcham
(1)
Upper Woolhampton
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
The Old Court
(12)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(10)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(7)
Douai Abbey
(1)
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
(1)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
(1)
Filtered by Chamber - Berkshire
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Tasmin Little (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
20 November 2019
19:30
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Red Priest
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
21 May 2020
19:30
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola and harp trio)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
Online: St John’s Ensemble plays Mozart (livestream)
online
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
16 July 2020
19:30
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 35 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled