We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(9)
Simon Lane
(8)
Kumi Matsuo
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Adam Walker
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(4)
Jack Liebeck
(4)
Jamal Aliyev
(4)
Naomi Sullivan
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Nigel Hutchison
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Rob Burton
(4)
Sophia Rahman
(4)
Tasmin Little
(4)
Yshani Perinpanayagam
(4)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Antoine Tamestit
(3)
Craig Ogden
(3)
Daryl Giuliano
(3)
Gabriella Jones
(3)
Giacomo Susani
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Jennifer Pike
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(53)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(43)
Claude Debussy
(41)
Johannes Brahms
(32)
Astor Piazzolla
(22)
Francis Poulenc
(20)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(20)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Gabriel Fauré
(17)
Maurice Ravel
(17)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(17)
Sergey Prokofiev
(16)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(15)
Composer Not Known
(14)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(14)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(14)
Isaac Albéniz
(14)
Benjamin Britten
(13)
George Gershwin
(12)
Bela Bartók
(11)
Franz Schubert
(11)
Felix Mendelssohn
(10)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(9)
Lili Boulanger
(9)
Manuel de Falla
(9)
show more
Country
England
(271)
Scotland
(2)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(133)
Gloucestershire
(18)
Berkshire
(14)
Surrey
(14)
South Yorkshire
(13)
Warwickshire
(8)
Devon
(7)
Hertfordshire
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Oxfordshire
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Cornwall
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Essex
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
Northamptonshire
(2)
Perthshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
show more
City
London
(126)
Sheffield
(13)
Cheltenham
(11)
Windsor
(8)
Holborn
(6)
Leamington Spa
(5)
Oxford
(5)
Cambridge
(4)
Cranleigh
(4)
Dorking
(4)
Bledington
(3)
Brighton
(3)
Hatfield
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Huddersfield
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Scunthorpe
(3)
Surbiton
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
West Wycombe
(2)
Ashburton
(2)
Bedford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Marazion
(2)
Oundle
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(39)
Charlton House
(17)
1901 Arts Club
(15)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(11)
The Old Court
(8)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
Wigmore Hall
(7)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
Conway Hall
(5)
Pittville Pump Room
(5)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(4)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(4)
St Andrew's Church
(4)
St Gregory's Church
(4)
St Leonard's Church
(4)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Bunyan Meeting
(2)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(2)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Postponed: Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Emmanuel College Old Library
Cambridge
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Nazareth among friends- lecture/recital with Luiz Antônio de Almeida
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:00
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Jörg Widmann and Dénes Várjon
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
15 May 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Colin Currie (percussion)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
26 June 2020
13:00
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >>
(found total of 274 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled