We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(113)
Classical
(69)
20th Century
(52)
Contemporary
(20)
Baroque
(12)
Nationalist
(9)
Impressionist
(7)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(8)
Tasmin Little
(6)
London Concertante
(5)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Callum Smart
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
John Lenehan
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Andrew Storey
(2)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Ashwell Trio
(2)
Ben Goldscheider
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Elisabeth Brauss
(2)
Endymion Ensemble
(2)
Ensemble Mirage
(2)
Heather Tuach
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
Jenny Sacha
(2)
show more
Country
England
(111)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(51)
South Yorkshire
(13)
Surrey
(5)
Warwickshire
(5)
Berkshire
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northumberland
(1)
show more
City
London
(36)
Holborn
(15)
Sheffield
(13)
Cambridge
(3)
Claygate
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
West Meon
(3)
Bedford
(2)
Dewsbury
(2)
Hythe
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crawley
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(19)
Conway Hall
(15)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(8)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Parkhouse Award presents Amatis Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
15 April 2019
19:45
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet quintets, performed by Temple Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Ashwell Trio
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
01 March 2020
11:00
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Haydn's String Quartet No 59 and Brahms's Clarinet Quintet
St Margaret's Church
Rottingdean
Saturday
17 August 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Ashwell Trio (horn, violin, piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:45
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Ensemble Mirage
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
25 January 2020
17:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 114 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled