We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Performers
London Concertante
(5)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Piatti Quartet
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
Gemma Rosefield
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jessie Ann Richardson
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Michael Trainor
(2)
Nathaniel Anderson-Frank
(2)
Simon Crawford-Phillips
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Tetsuumi Nagata
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adéla Ševčíková
(1)
Affinity Quartet
(1)
show more
Country
England
(58)
Wales
(3)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(19)
Warwickshire
(8)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Surrey
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Northumberland
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
show more
City
London
(16)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Oxford
(4)
Holborn
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dingestow
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Godalming
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
show more
Venue
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Michael and All Angels
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Llandaff Cathedral
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Chamber - Romantic
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Mendelssohn's Octet and Schubert's Mass with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Sunday
30 June 2019
17:30
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Briggs Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Quartet Pro Musica play Haydn, Schubert, Vaughan Williams
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Bath Camerata conducted by Benjamin Goodson - A Summer Voyage
Holy Trinity Church
Bradford-on-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
16:00
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Clarinet Trios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
29 May 2020
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Endymion Ensemble
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Piatti Quartet perform Haydn, Schubert and Joseph Phibbs
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
05 April 2019
20:00
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Endellion String Quartet - 40th Anniversary Series
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Ensemble 360
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Sunday
10 February 2019
15:00
Royal String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Minerva Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
17 February 2019
18:30
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [3]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Leonore Piano Trio - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Saturday
04 May 2019
12:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 63 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled